Login or register  
TV

Michael Paré

Mostly Credited As: Michael Paré
Birth Name: Michael Kevin Paré
Date Of Birth: October 09, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Michael Paré



Michael Paré Michael Paré Michael Paré
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Starhunter (2000)As: Dante Montana (S01)
Houston Knights (1987)As: Sgt. Joey La Fiamma
The Greatest American Hero (1981)As: Tony Villicana (S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

Leverage (2008) 
  The Radio Job 04x17: (Jan/08/2012) As FBI Special Agent Dennis Powell 

House (2004) 
  Twenty Vicodin 08x01: (Oct/03/2011) As Warden Delaire 

Memphis Beat (2010) 
  The Things We Carry 02x05: (Jul/12/2011) As Dave Hargrove 

South Beach (2006) (2006) 
  Every Day Above Ground Is A Good Day 01x04: (Jan/25/2006) As Charlie Evans 
  I'm Not Your Baby 01x02: (Jan/11/2006) As Charlie Evans 
  I Always Tell the Truth Even When I Lie 01x01: (Jan/11/2006) As Charlie Evans 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Greed 01x20: (Apr/18/2004) As Randy Price 

Oprah (1986) 
  TV's New Leading Men 01x02: (Oct/19/1986) As Himself 

The Greatest American Hero (1981) 
  Saturday on Sunset Boulevard 01x05: (Apr/08/1981) As Tony Villicana, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Here's Looking at You, Kid 01x04: (Apr/01/1981) As Tony Villicana, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Hit Car 01x03: (Mar/25/1981) As Tony Villicana, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Michael was the eight of ten children. His father died of leukemia when Michael was 5.

Michael has been married 3 times to producer Lisa Katselas from 1980 to 1982, to actress Marisa Roebuck better known as “American Gladiators” Lace from 1986 to 1988 & married his current wife actress Marjolein in 1992 and they have 1 child.

Michael Paré Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..