Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

D. Elliot Woods


Mostly Credited As: D. Elliot Woods
Sometimes Credited As: Elliot Woods
Elliott Woods

Birth Name: Denis Elliot Woods
Date Of Birth: August 15, 1969 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Indianapolis, Indiana
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

D. Elliot Woods




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  The Proposal 04x15: (Jul/10/2013) As Agent Miles 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Run (2) 07x24: (May/16/2012) As Medic, [Co-Guest Stars]

NCIS (2003) 
  Baltimore 08x22: (May/03/2011) As Detective, [Co-Guest Stars]

Drake and Josh (2004) 
  Helicopter 04x17: (Aug/10/2007) As Vince 

Heroes (2006) 
  Godsend 01x12: (Jan/22/2007) As SWAT Officer Simmons, [Co-Guest Stars]

What About Brian (2006) 
  What About What Was Supposed to Be... 02x06: (Nov/20/2006) As Guy to Daves right, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hannah Montana (2006) 
  It's My Party, And I'll Lie If I Want To 01x05: (Apr/21/2006) As Derek the Bouncer 

The Loop (2006) 
  Year of the Dog 01x05: (Apr/06/2006) As Frank 

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  Rashard and Wallace Go to White Castle 02x12: (Feb/01/2006) As Ernie Sayers 
  Donut Run 02x11: (Jan/25/2006) As Ernie Sayers 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Own Private Practice Guy 02x17: (Mar/13/2003) As Security Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Humble Pie 06x08: (Dec/07/2001) As Professor 

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  Fortunate Son 01x10: (Nov/21/2001) As Nausicaan Prisoner 

Mike Hammer, Private Eye (1997) 
  Gone Fishing 01x23: (May/24/1998) As Meshak 

JAG (1995) 
  We the People 02x01: (Jan/03/1997) As Postal Shotgun 

Space: Above and Beyond (1995) 
  ...Tell Our Moms We Done Our Best (2) 01x24: (Jun/02/1996) As Weapons Spc. 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  Selfish Dick 01x19: (May/14/1996) As Doctor Ladyport 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Sons of Mogh 04x15: (Feb/12/1996) As Klingon Officer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Friends (1994) 
  The One After the Superbowl (1) 02x12: (Jan/28/1996) As Waiter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
D. Elliot Woods Quotes

No quotes added for this person