Login or register  
TV

Pitbull

Mostly Credited As: Pitbull
Birth Name: Armando Christian Perez
Date Of Birth: January 14, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Miami, Florida

Pitbull



TV Appearances

Main cast 
New Year's Revolution (2014)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Entertainment Tonight (1981) 
  Fashion Rocks Special - Jennifer Lopez, Pitbull, Usher 32x308: (Sep/10/2014) As Himself 

Steve Harvey (2012) 
  Steve Harvey Kicks Off Season Three With a Rooftop Performance by Pitbull and the TV Debut of His Hit New Single, Fireball! 03x01: (Sep/08/2014) As Himself 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  George Lopez, Pitbull 01x79: (Jun/19/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Samuel L. Jackson, Minnie Driver, Pitbull 01x32: (Apr/01/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

CBS This Morning (1987) 
  Season 15, Episode 112 15x112: (Jun/05/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Billboard Music Awards (1990) 
  2014 Billboard Music Awards 20x02: (May/18/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Dick Clark's New Year's Rockin' Eve with Ryan Seacrest (1972) 
  New Year's Rockin' Eve 2014 41x01: (Dec/31/2013) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Billy Crystal, Pitbull 21x114: (Jun/17/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Larry David, "Bachelorette" Ashley Hebert, Pitbull with Ne-Yo 19x104: (Jun/16/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Dancing With the Stars (2005) 
  Season 16 Finale 16x19: (May/21/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Week 1: Results show 15x02: (Sep/25/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Season 12, Episode 18 12x18: (May/17/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 146 16x146: (Apr/19/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 16, Episode 57 16x57: (Nov/21/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The X Factor (US) (2011) 
  Season Finale, Part 2 02x27: (Dec/20/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Piedmont Bird Callers, Bill O'Reilly, Pitbull 19x144: (May/23/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Conan (2010) 
  The Silvery Thistles of St. Lispmoor 01x123: (Aug/01/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Voice (US) (2011) 
  The Finals 01x11: (Jun/28/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Kate Beckinsale, Jillian Harris & Ed Swiderski, Pitbull 07x03: (Sep/10/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Norm Macdonald, Thomas Haden Church, Pitbull 01x56: (Aug/31/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Kourtney Kardashian; Khloe Kardashian; Pit Bull 02x25: (Aug/14/2009) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Josh Lucas, Terrell Owens, Pitbull 07x97: (Jul/16/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Punk'd (2003) 
  Pitbull, Too $hort, Kelis 08x07: (Apr/07/2007) As Himself 

Nick Cannon Presents Wild 'N Out (2005) 
  Episode #20 02x10: (Apr/06/2006) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Ex On The Beach Songs:
Episode 1 + Don't Stop the Party 
So You Think You Can Dance (AU) Songs:
Top 18 + Timber (Feat. Ke$ha) 
Top 100 Revealed + From This Moment On (Feat. Christina Aguilera) 
Person of Interest Songs:
Lady Killer + Give Me Everything 
Suburgatory Songs:
Pilot + I Know You Want Me 
The Sopranos Songs:
Kaisha + Toma 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pitbull Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Vanessa Redgrave and Jim Broadbent Added To BBC One Drama 'The Go-Between' Cast List

BBC One have announced Vanessa Redgrave and Jim Broadbent have been added..

W Network Announce New Season of Property Brothers

This fall, W Network has teamed up with Mazda Canada Inc. to introduce a..

Annual "Dempsey Challenge" Collects Over $1.1 Million for Cancer

Patrick Dempsey, 80s icon and star of 'Grey's Anatomy', collected over..