Login or register  
TV

Noel Harrison

Mostly Credited As: Noel Harrison
Birth Name: Noel John Christopher Harrison
Date Of Birth: January 29, 1934 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: October 19, 2013
Cause Of Death: heart attack
Height: 5' 10 ½" (1.79 m)

Noel Harrison



Noel Harrison
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966)As: Mark Slate
The Citadel (1960) (1960)As: Freddie Foxley
Episode Cast Credits 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Murder in Mind 04x08: (Jan/28/1989) As Charles Blanchard 

The Evil Touch (1973) 
  Faulkner's Choice 01x16: (Jan/20/1974) As Julian 

Ironside (1967) 
  The Deadly Gamesmen 06x11: (Nov/30/1972) As Paul Buckler 

Playboy After Dark (1968) 
  Smokey Robinson & the Miracles; Marty Ingels; Noel Harrison 02x13: (Feb/20/1970) As Himself 
  The Grateful Dead; Sid Caesar; Noel Harrison; Sidney Omarr 01x23: (Jan/18/1969) As Himself 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  The King of Empty Cups 02x16: (Jan/20/1970) As Quinn 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Falcon (3) 04x15: (Jan/18/1970) As Nicolai, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Falcon (2) 04x14: (Jan/11/1970) As Nicolai, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Falcon (1) 04x13: (Jan/04/1970) As Nicolai, [Special Guest Stars]

It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) 
  A Case of Red Turnips 02x09: (Nov/26/1968) As Lester V. Griffin 

The Beautiful Phyllis Diller Show (1968) 
  Hines, Hines and Dad / Maureen O'Hara / Noel Harrison 01x09: (Nov/17/1968) As Himself 

The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour (1967) (1967) 
  Show #24 02x04: (Oct/01/1967) As Himself 
  Show #18 01x18: (Jun/11/1967) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  The McGuire Sisters, Joan Sutherland 20x10: (Nov/13/1966) As Himself 
  Gene Krupa, Augie and Margo 13x39: (Jun/26/1960) As Himself 
  Bobby Darin, Edgar Bergen, Connie Francis 13x16: (Jan/03/1960) As Himself 

Hullabaloo (1965) 
  Show #44 Host: Gary Lewis 02x26: (Mar/14/1966) As Himself 
  Show #24 Host: Petula Clark 02x06: (Oct/25/1965) As Himself 
  Show #16 Host: George Hamilton 01x16: (Apr/27/1965) As Himself 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  The Things Money Can Buy 06x19: (Aug/17/1964) As Gavin Crawford 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Noel Harrison Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news