Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Sylvia Miles


Mostly Credited As: Sylvia Miles
Birth Name: Sylvia Reuben Lee
Date Of Birth: September 09, 1932 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 5 ½" (1.66 m)

Sylvia Miles




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Life on Mars (US) (2008) 
  The Real Adventures of the Unreal Sam Tyler 01x02: (Oct/16/2008) As Mrs. Salvaggio 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Anchors Away 05x01: (Jul/21/2002) As Joan 

Tattinger's (1988) 
  Two Men and a Baby 01x07: (Dec/14/1988) As Allison 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Out of the Past 01x14: (Jan/15/1986) As Mother 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  The Home Invaders 01x18: (Mar/15/1985) As Mrs. Abraham 'Murial' Goldman 

Naked City (1958) 
  Robin Hood and Clarence Darrow, They Went Out with Bow and Arrow 04x17: (Jan/09/1962) As 1st Woman 
  The Face of the Enemy 03x13: (Jan/03/1962) As Bimbo in Bar 
  Shoes for Vinnie Winford 02x17: (Mar/01/1961) As Ginger Barr 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  The Thin White Line 02x11: (Dec/08/1961) As Red 
  The Mud Nest 02x07: (Nov/10/1961) As Hope 

The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) 
  Head of the Family (Pilot) (Jul/19/1960) As Sally Rogers, [Starring Roles]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sylvia Miles Quotes

No quotes added for this person