Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Dr. Ian Smith


Mostly Credited As: Dr. Ian Smith
Birth Name: Ian K. Smith
Date Of Birth: July 15, 1969 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Danbury, Connecticut

Dr. Ian Smith




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Celebrity Fit Club (US) (2005)As: Himself (Dietician)
Episode Cast Credits 

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  Bill Clinton; Michael Strahan 09x92: (Jan/29/2015) As Himself 
  Keeping New Year's Resolutions on Track 09x80: (Jan/13/2015) As Himself 
  New Year's Resolutions 09x74: (Jan/05/2015) As Himself 
  Dr. Ian Smith; Michelle Kwan; Misty Copeland; Genevieve Gorder 09x72: (Dec/23/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Doctors (2008) (2008) 
  Super Shred Diet; New Treatment for Varicose Veins; Anesthesia Dangers 06x106: (Feb/18/2014) As Himself, [Featuring]
  12-Year-Old Girl’s Medical Crisis; Diet Pill Dangers; New ADHD Controversy 06x105: (Feb/17/2014) As Himself, [Featuring]
  The Doctors’ Top 5 Lists of Health Tips 06x40: (Nov/01/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]
  Super Shred Diet; Paralyzed Man Walks Again; ASPIRE Initiative 06x37: (Oct/29/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Diet Tips 05x80: (Jan/22/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Katie (2012) (2012) 
  Amazing Weight Loss in Six Weeks 01x156: (May/20/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 86 03x86: (Jan/16/2013) As Himself (Nutritionist), [Featuring]
  Season 2, Episode 144 02x144: (Apr/12/2012) As Himself (Relationship Expert), [Featuring]

The View (1997) 
  The View on Campus with Dr. Ian Smith, guest co-host Robin Givens 09x159: (Aug/18/2006) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dr. Ian Smith Quotes

No quotes added for this person