Login or register  
TV

Brian Clemens

Mostly Credited As: Brian Clemens
Sometimes Credited As: Tony O'Grady

Birth Name: Brian H. Clemens
Date Of Birth: 1931
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Croydon, Surrey, England

Brian Clemens



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Thriller (UK) (1973)• Creator
The Avengers (1961)• Associate Producer
• Producer
• Story Editor
The New Avengers (1976)• Producer
The Professionals (1977)• Executive Producer
My Wife Next Door (1972)• Creator

Episode Crew


CI5: The New Professionals (1999) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Souvenir 01x12 Dec/12/1999 As: Writer
Tusk Force 01x03 Oct/03/1999 As: Writer
Highlander (1992) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
See No Evil 01x11 Dec/19/1992 As: Writer
Father Dowling Mysteries (1989) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Substitute Sister Mystery 03x12 Jan/10/1991 As: Story
Max Monroe: Loose Cannon (1990) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Tricks 01x05 Apr/05/1990 As: Writer
Freaks 01x04 Jan/26/1990 As: Writer
Legacy 01x01 Jan/05/1990 As: Teleplay
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Skeleton in the Closet 04x10 Feb/11/1989 As: Writer
Hammer House of Mystery & Suspense (1984) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Sweet Scent of Death 01x08 Apr/04/1986 As: Writer
Mark of the Devil 01x01 Sep/05/1984 As: Writer
Remington Steele (1982) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Puzzled Steele 03x08 Nov/27/1984 As: Story
Steele Your Heart Away 03x06 Nov/13/1984 As: Writer
Bergerac (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Ninety Per Cent Proof 03x01 Dec/03/1983 As: Writer
The Professionals (1977) (Credited in 16 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 16 episode crew credits
The Untouchables 05x08 Jan/16/1983 As: Writer
Foxhole On the Roof 05x01 Nov/07/1982 As: Writer
Mixed Doubles 04x12 Dec/07/1980 As: Writer
Blackout 04x07 Oct/19/1980 As: Writer
Need to Know 04x05 Oct/05/1980 As: Writer
Darkroom (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Who's There? 01x15 Jan/15/1982 As: Writer
The New Avengers (1976) (Credited in 17 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 17 episode crew credits
The Gladiators 02x11 Nov/18/1977 As: Writer
K is for Kill Part Two Tiger by the Tail 02x09 Nov/04/1977 As: Writer
K is for Kill Part One The Tiger Awakes 02x08 Oct/28/1977 As: Writer
Hostage 02x07 Oct/21/1977 As: Writer
Trap 02x06 Oct/14/1977 As: Writer
Thriller (UK) (1973) (Credited in 43 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 43 episode crew credits
Death in Deep Water 06x07 May/22/1976 As: Writer
A Midsummer Nightmare 06x06 May/15/1976 As: Writer
Kill Two Birds 06x05 May/08/1976 As: Writer
Dial a Deadly Number 06x04 May/01/1976 As: Writer
Nightmare for a Nightingale 06x03 Apr/24/1976 As: Writer, Story
Quiller (1975) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Thundersky 01x12 Nov/21/1975 As: Writer
The Thin Red Line 01x08 Oct/24/1975 As: Writer
Any Last Request 01x03 Sep/12/1975 As: Writer
The Persuaders! (1971) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
That's Me Over There 01x12 Dec/03/1971 As: Writer
The Old, the New and the Deadly 01x09 Nov/12/1971 As: Writer
Overture 01x01 Sep/17/1971 As: Writer
The Avengers (1961) (Credited in 31 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 31 episode crew credits
Bizarre 06x33 May/21/1969 As: Writer
Pandora 06x31 Apr/30/1969 As: Writer
Requiem 06x29 Apr/16/1969 As: Writer
Homicide And Old Lace 06x26 Mar/26/1969 As: Writer
The Morning After 06x18 Jan/29/1969 As: Writer
The Champions (1968) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Autokill 01x30 Apr/30/1969 As: Writer
Happening 01x05 Oct/23/1968 As: Writer
Adam Adamant Lives! (1966) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
A Slight Case of Reincarnation 02x01 Dec/31/1966 As: Story
The Terribly Happy Embalmers 01x06 Aug/04/1966 As: Writer
The Baron (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Maze 01x12 Dec/14/1966 As: Writer
The Sentimental Agent (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Very Desirable Plot 01x09 Nov/23/1963 As: Writer
Man of the World (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
In the Picture 02x05 Jun/08/1963 As: Writer
Sir Francis Drake (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Bridge 01x18 Mar/11/1962 As: Writer
Danger Man (1960) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Island 01x16 Jan/01/1961 As: Screenplay
The Sisters 01x12 Nov/27/1960 As: Story
The Girl in Pink Pyjamas 01x06 Oct/16/1960 As: Story
Time to Kill 01x02 Sep/18/1960 As: Writer
View from the Villa 01x01 Sep/11/1960 As: Writer
H.G. Wells' Invisible Man (1959) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Big Plot 02x13 Jul/05/1959 As: Story
Shadow Bomb 02x12 Jun/28/1959 As: Story, Screenplay
Mark Saber (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Lady Is Missing 01x01 Dec/23/1955 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brian Clemens Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..