Login or register  
TV

Jeff Wincott

Mostly Credited As: Jeff Wincott
Sometimes Credited As: Jeffrey Wincott

Birth Name: Jeffrey H. Wincott
Date Of Birth: May 08, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Jeff Wincott



Jeff Wincott
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Night Heat (1985)As: Det. Frank Giambone
Home Fires (1980) (1980)As: Graeme
Episode Cast Credits 

Sons of Anarchy (2008) 
  Huang Wu 06x10: (Nov/12/2013) As Jimmy Cacuzza 
  Andare Pescare 05x09: (Nov/06/2012) As Jimmy Cacuzza 
  Seeds 01x02: (Sep/10/2008) As Jimmy Cacuzza 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Battle of the Proxies 04x10: (Dec/02/2012) As Tim 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Family Business 03x01: (Sep/28/2012) As Captain Mancuso 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  The Fix 01x06: (Oct/27/2011) As Allan Gilmore 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  Some Roads Lead Nowhere 07x12: (Dec/07/2009) As Attorney, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Wire (2002) 
  -30- 05x10: (Mar/09/2008) As Johnny Weaver 

NCIS (2003) 
  Red Cell 02x20: (Apr/26/2005) As Marine Gunnery Sgt. Leeka 

24 (2001) 
  Day 2: 3:00 A.M.-4:00 A.M. 02x20: (Apr/22/2003) As Henchman 
  Day 2: 2:00 A.M.-3:00 A.M. 02x19: (Apr/15/2003) As Henchman 

JAG (1995) 
  Complications 08x12: (Jan/07/2003) As Captain Masters 

Mutant X (2001) 
  Whose Woods These Are 02x04: (Oct/26/2002) As Grady Colt 

Relic Hunter (1999) 
  Under the Ice 03x16: (Feb/18/2002) As Rollin Harley 
  The Legend of the Lost 02x04: (Oct/14/2000) As Jonathan Quelch 

Counterstrike (CA) (1990) 
  Hide and Seek 02x05: (Oct/19/1991) As Rik Allen 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Hunting Party (2) 04x02: (Sep/19/1989) As Spencer Hamilton 
  The Hunting Party (1) 04x01: (Sep/19/1989) As Spencer Hamilton 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Skeleton in the Closet 04x10: (Feb/11/1989) As Tom King 

King of Kensington (1975) 
  Born to Boogie 05x07: (Nov/01/1979) As Jeff 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeff Wincott Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..