Login or register  
TV

Jo Joyner

Mostly Credited As: Jo Joyner
Birth Name: Joanne Mary Joyner
Date Of Birth: May 24, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Harlow, Essex, England
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Jo Joyner



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ordinary Lies (2014)As: Beth
Trying Again (2014)As: Meg Malloy
Candy Cabs (2011)As: Jackie O’Sullivan
Swinging (2005)As:
No Angels (2004)As: Beth
EastEnders (1985)As: Tanya Branning Jessop (2006-2009, 2010, 2010-2013)
Episode Cast Credits 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Mason McQueen, George Benson, Josie Cunningham, guest presenter Jo Joyner 18x187: (Jun/24/2014) As Guest Presenter, [Guest Hosts]
  Naked Gardeners, guest presenters Jo Wood & Jo Joyner 18x152: (May/02/2014) As Guest Presenter, [Guest Hosts]
  Stewart Sutherland, Iva Barr, Pat Tombs, guest presenter Jo Joyner 18x139: (Apr/11/2014) As Guest Presenter, [Guest Hosts]
  Series 17, Show 191 17x191: (Jun/26/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

This Morning (1988) 
  April 30, 2014 26x163: (Apr/30/2014) As Herself 
  October 28, 2013 26x41: (Oct/28/2013) As Herself 
  September 20, 2013 26x15: (Sep/20/2013) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  September 19, 2013 26x14: (Sep/19/2013) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Spring Kitchen with Tom Kerridge (2014) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Apr/30/2014) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 165 04x165: (Apr/24/2014) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  April 18, 2014 08x174: (Apr/18/2014) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  January 13, 2014 04x92: (Jan/13/2014) As Herself 
  September 4, 2013 04x03: (Sep/04/2013) As Herself 
  September 3, 2013 04x02: (Sep/03/2013) As Herself 
  September 2, 2013 04x01: (Sep/02/2013) As Herself 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 4, Episode 4 04x04: (Sep/26/2012) As Herself 

The British Soap Awards (1999) 
  2012 Soap Awards 01x14: (May/02/2012) As Herself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Joe McElderry/Jo Joyner 06x04: (Sep/10/2011) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 6, 2011 12x96: (Apr/06/2011) As Herself 

As Seen on TV (2009) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Aug/06/2009) As Herself 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The Parting of the Ways (2) 01x13: (Jun/18/2005) As Lynda 
  Bad Wolf (1) 01x12: (Jun/11/2005) As Lynda 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Answering Fire (2) 07x02: (Oct/12/2003) As Cathy Mottram 
  Answering Fire (1) 07x01: (Oct/11/2003) As Cathy Mottram 

Spooks (2002) 
  I Spy Apocalypse 02x05: (Jul/07/2003) As Stephanie Mills 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  The Buxton Defence 10x23: (Apr/01/2001) As Anna Young 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jo Joyner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..