Login or register  
TV

Mimi Kuzyk

Mostly Credited As: Mimi Kuzyk
Birth Name: Marilyn Iris Kuzyk
Date Of Birth: February 21, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Winnipeg, Manitoba

Mimi Kuzyk



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sophie (2008)As: Judith Parker
XIII: The Conspiracy (2008)As: Sally Sheridan
Blue Murder (CA) (2001)As: Deputy Chief-of-Police Kay Barrow
Traders (1996)As: Pauline Drury
Wolf (1989)As: Connie Bacarri
Hill Street Blues (1981)As: Patsy Mayo (S05-S07; recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

Lucky 7 (2013) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/24/2013) As Ruth 

Covert Affairs (2010) 
  World Leader Pretend 02x10: (Aug/09/2011) As Nurse Jan, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cold Case (2003) 
  Free Love 07x20: (Apr/11/2010) As Annabelle Bennet (2010) 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  A Rose for Everafter 02x12: (Jan/11/2010) As Sheila Blaine 

The Border (2008) 
  Killer Debt 03x03: (Oct/22/2009) As Slade's mother 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Dead To Rights 02x12: (Jan/05/2007) As Janet Bristow 

NCIS (2003) 
  Bloodbath 03x21: (Apr/25/2006) As Ginger Stevenson 

Missing (2003) 
  Looking for Mr. Wright 03x06: (Jul/24/2005) As Renee 

Kevin Hill (2004) 
  Losing Isn't Everything 01x22: (May/18/2005) As Judge Polk 
  Homeland Insecurity 01x12: (Jan/05/2005) As Judge Polk 

The L Word (2004) 
  Lynch Pin 02x04: (Mar/13/2005) As Isabel 

The Chris Isaak Show (2001) 
  Gimme Shelter 02x11: (Apr/07/2002) As Betty Gaylen 
  Mysterious Hearts 02x10: (Mar/31/2002) As Betty Gaylen 
  Family Ties 02x06: (Feb/10/2002) As Betty Gaylen 

Soul Food (2000) 
  What Women Want 01x04: (Jul/19/2000) As Judge Drexel 

Total Recall 2070 (1999) 
  Personal Effects 01x20: (May/25/1999) As Jackson Rami 

F/X: The Series (1996) 
  Evil Eye 02x15: (Apr/07/1998) As Madame Olga 

Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (1996) 
  Second Sight / Chocolate Soldier 01x19: (Apr/26/1997) As Carolyn Starling 

Poltergeist: The Legacy (1996) 
  The New Guard 02x01: (Mar/09/1997) As Dr. Mary Alcott 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  Ancient Love 04x17: (Nov/13/1996) As Danielle Jansen 
  The Innocent 02x13: (May/18/1994) As Judge Reynolds 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  The Voice of Reason 01x22: (Aug/20/1995) As Dr. Leslie McKenna (archive footage), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Birthright 01x21: (Aug/13/1995) As Dr. Leslie McKenna 

seaQuest DSV (1993) 
  Sympathy for the Deep 02x04: (Oct/02/1994) As Laura Huxley 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Dying Game 10x17: (Mar/13/1994) As Tina Poulos 

Matrix (1993) 
  Moths to a Flame 01x05: (Mar/29/1993) As Julia Dunn 

The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) 
  The Happiness Machine 06x02: (Jul/17/1992) As Lena Auffmann 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  The Leap Back - June 15, 1945 04x01: (Sep/18/1991) As Donna Eleese 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  C'est la Vinnie 02x04: (Oct/03/1990) As Madame Falblume 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  The Silent Bell 05x04: (Mar/21/1989) As Debra Stone 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Skeleton in the Closet 04x10: (Feb/11/1989) As Betty King 

Street Legal (CA) (1987) 
  Act of Silence 03x09: (Dec/02/1988) As Amanda Dublinski 
  Whose Woods are These 03x08: (Nov/25/1988) As Amanda Dublinski 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Oy Vey! Wilderness! 01x21: (Apr/02/1987) As A.D.A. Marilyn Feldman 
  Gibbon Take 01x08: (Nov/14/1986) As A.D.A. Marilyn Feldman 

Heart of the City (1986) 
  Beauty and a Couple of Beasts 01x12: (Jan/03/1987) As Judge Barton 
  A Rough Ride on Life's Merry-Go-Round 01x11: (Dec/20/1986) As Judge Barton 

Starman (1986) 
  The Return 01x01: (Sep/19/1986) As Liz Baynes 

Hotel (1983) 
  Echoes 03x07: (Dec/11/1985) As Laura Temple 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Seoul on Ice 06x03: (Oct/17/1985) As Patsy Mayo 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Steele Eligible 02x11: (Jan/10/1984) As Moriah Taylor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mimi Kuzyk Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive Interview: Jack Maxwell Talks Traveling Round the World for Travel Channel's Booze Traveler

A brand new travelogue-series begins on Travel Channel this Monday night..

X Factor - 10th act eliminated from the competition

In a surprise twist, Dermot revealed that which ever act had the least..

'Glee' Set To Premiere With Two-Hour Episode

Fox has announced its premiere dates for its mid-season schedules and how..