Login or register  
TV

Greg Evigan

Mostly Credited As: Greg Evigan
Birth Name: Gregory Ralph Evigan
Date Of Birth: October 14, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: South Amboy, New Jersey
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Greg Evigan



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Family Rules (1999)As: Nate Harrison
Pacific Palisades (1997)As: Robert Russo
Tek War (1994)As: Jake Cardigan
P.S.I. Luv U (1991)As: Cody Powell/Joey Paciorek
My Two Dads (1987)As: Joey Harris
Northstar (1986)As: Major Jack North
Masquerade (1983)As: Danny Doyle
B.J. and the Bear (1979)As: Billie Joe 'B. J.' McKay
A Year at the Top (1977)As: Greg
All That Glitters (1977)As: Unknown
Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Merchants of Menace 15x14: (Jan/11/2015) As Bruce Waters 

The Finder (2012) 
  Bullets 01x02: (Jan/19/2012) As Bronski 

Cold Case (2003) 
  One Small Step 06x07: (Nov/09/2008) As Chuck Collier '08 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Into the Woods 03x21: (May/06/2007) As Charles McLain 

Close To Home (2005) 
  Homecoming 02x06: (Oct/27/2006) As Coach Ron Bass 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Money Plane 03x17: (Mar/07/2005) As Sean Walsh 

JAG (1995) 
  Empty Quiver 08x17: (Feb/25/2003) As Master Chief 

Reba (2001) 
  The Man and the Moon 01x06: (Nov/09/2001) As Bill the Plumber 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  In the Blood 07x11: (Jul/06/2001) As James Dreeden 

Veronica's Closet (1997) 
  Veronica Says Goodbye 02x22: (May/06/1999) As Justin 
  Veronica's Night at the Theater 02x21: (Apr/29/1999) As Justin 
  Veronica's Little Ruse 02x20: (Apr/22/1999) As Justin 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Faith, Hope and the Bottom Line 01x18: (Apr/21/1997) As Ron Kramer, [Special Guest Stars]

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Eyes of the Storm 05x16: (Jan/20/1997) As Dr. Dan Hathaway 
  Escape From L.A. 05x15: (Jan/13/1997) As Dr. Dan Hathaway 
  The Accidental Doctor 05x14: (Jan/06/1997) As Dr. Dan Hathaway 
  Crazy Love 05x13: (Dec/16/1996) As Dr. Dan Hathaway 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Unidentified Female 02x10: (Dec/02/1995) As Bill Salisbury 

Jack's Place (1992) 
  The Seventh Meal 02x03: (Jan/21/1993) As Mitch Adams 

Columbo (1971) 
  A Bird in the Hand... 10x06: (Nov/22/1992) As Harold McCain 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  In the Driver's Seat 04x11: (Feb/17/1989) As David Whitmore 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #19 01x19: (Dec/10/1988) As NBC Team Captain 
  Special #9 01x09: (Dec/05/1980) As NBC Team 
  Special #7 01x07: (Nov/02/1979) As NBC Team 
  Special #6 01x06: (May/07/1979) As Himself (NBC Team) 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Billionaire (2) 02x02: (Sep/22/1987) As Eric Gordon 
  The Billionaire (1) 02x01: (Sep/22/1987) As Eric Gordon 
  The Rat Pack 01x16: (Jan/20/1987) As Josh Sinclair 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  In the Name of Love 03x08: (Apr/07/1987) As Johnny 

Hotel (1983) 
  Hornet's Nest 04x05: (Nov/12/1986) As Tony Patterson 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Death Stalks the Big Top (2) 03x02: (Oct/05/1986) As Brad Keneally 
  Death Stalks the Big Top (1) 03x01: (Sep/28/1986) As Brad Keneally 

True Confessions (1986) 
  The Road Back 01x17: (Sep/30/1986) As Terri 

Fame (1982) (1982) 
  Relationships 02x13: (Jan/06/1983) As Will 

Dick Clark's New Year's Rockin' Eve with Ryan Seacrest (1972) 
  New Year's Rockin' Eve '81 09x01: (Dec/31/1980) As Himself (Host) 

Pink Lady and Jeff (1980) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Mar/21/1980) As Himself 

The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo (1979) 
  Run for the Money (2) 01x06: (Nov/06/1979) As B.J.McKay 
  The Day That Shark Ate Lobo 01x01: (Sep/18/1979) As BJ McKay 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Target for a Wedding 07x24: (Apr/12/1979) As Blue Simpson 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Runaway 02x07: (Oct/28/1978) As Willie Guest 

The Runaways (1978) 
  Lies We Live With 01x03: (May/11/1978) As Eddie Couch 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Bionic Boy 04x08: (Nov/07/1976) As Joe Hamilton 

Good Heavens (1976) 
  Funny Fellow 01x13: (Jun/26/1976) As Duane 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


B.J. and the Bear (1979)• Main Title Theme Written/performed
My Two Dads (1987)• Main Title Theme Written/performed

Episode Crew


Latest news

12 Favorite Single TV Dads Mar/20/2013

All news
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Greg Evigan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..