Login or register  
TV

Vanna White

Mostly Credited As: Vanna White
Birth Name: Vanna Marie Rosich
Date Of Birth: February 18, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: North Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)




Vanna White
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wheel of Fortune (US) (1975)As: Hostess (1982-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Adrian Pasdar, Ashley Tisdale, Vanna White 26x36: (Oct/22/2007) As Herself 

Open Access (2004) 
  Charity Season 03x01: (Jan/08/2006) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Sheryl Lee Ralph, Vanna White 03x27: (Oct/14/2003) As Herself 

The King of Queens (1998) 
  Inner Tube 03x17: (Feb/26/2001) As Herself 

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  A&E Biography: Nina Van Horn 04x23: (May/09/2000) As Herself 

Intimate Portrait (1993) 
  Vanna White 04x30: (Nov/21/1998) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 2, Episode 23 02x23: (Sep/30/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 1, Episode 137 01x137: (Feb/17/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Vanna White, Dave Chappelle, Jonathan Richman 04x39: (Nov/29/1996) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  George Foreman, Tom Everett Scott, Shawn Colvin 04x30: (Oct/11/1996) As Herself (cameo) 

Full House (US) (1987) 
  The Test 07x15: (Jan/11/1994) As Herself/ Mrs. Moffat 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  The Proposition 07x26: (May/23/1993) As Coco, [Special Guest Stars]

Captain Planet and the Planeteers (1990) 
  The Guinea Pigs 03x07: (Oct/24/1992) Voiced  Laurie Saunders, [Featuring]

L.A. Law (1986) 
  God Rest Ye Little Gentleman 05x08: (Dec/13/1990) As Herself 
  Vowel Play 05x06: (Nov/29/1990) As Herself 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Walking Point 06x22: (Mar/26/1987) As Herself 

227 (1985) 
  The Wheel of Misfortune 02x01: (Oct/04/1986) As Herself 

Gimme a Break! (1981) 
  The Big Apple (1) 03x17: (Feb/16/1984) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Vannah is the niece of the late actor Christopher George (of "The Rat Patrol" fame).

Vanna White Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Miranda to end after this year's Christmas Specials

Miranda Hart has announced that there will be no more episodes of her hit..

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts who will perform at the first BBC Music Awards.

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts..

Chris Rock Speaks of Tracy Morgan's Health

    During an interview with USA Today, Chris Rock spoke of fellow..