Login or register  
TV

Ginuwine

Mostly Credited As: Ginuwine
Birth Name: Elgin Baylor Lumpkin
Date Of Birth: October 15, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Ginuwine



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  Moving Up, Part 2 06x22: (Apr/24/2014) As Himself 
  Moving Up, Part 1 06x21: (Apr/24/2014) As Himself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Tyrese | Wendell Pierce | Gary Owen | TGT 01x76: (Jan/13/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Téa Leoni, Enrique Murciano, Ginuwine 03x76: (Jan/02/2006) As Himself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Mary Mary/ Ginuwine/ Nivea 35x02: (Nov/12/2005) As Himself 
  Ginuwine/ MC Lyte/ Nivea 32x23: (Mar/01/2003) As Himself 
  Ginuwine/ Juvenile/ Amel 29x22: (Feb/26/2000) As Himself 
  Ginuwine/ 702/ Profyle 29x04: (Oct/02/1999) As Himself 

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big Don't Go Chasing Waterfalls Episode 03x07: (Nov/08/2004) As RJ Jackson 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 246 06x246: (Aug/11/2003) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Reese Witherspoon, Steve Zahn, Ginuwine 11x207: (May/02/2003) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Star Search (2003) 
  Show #305 (a.k.a.the one w/ guest judge Ginuwine) 03x05: (Apr/16/2003) As Himself - Guest Judge 

Moesha (1996) 
  All This and Turkey, Too 06x10: (Nov/20/2000) As Khalib 
  You Say He's Just a Friend 06x05: (Oct/02/2000) As Khalib 
  On the Rebound 06x01: (Sep/04/2000) As Khalib 
Featured Songs

Daria Songs:
Too Cute + Tell Me Do You Wanna 
College Bored + Pony 
Las Vegas Songs:
Urban Legends + Pony 
Rob & Big Songs:
Mini-Horse Road Trip + Pony 
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Songs:
Téa Leoni, Enrique Murciano, Ginuwine + Secrets 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ginuwine Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Power Outage - The Flash Recap

Ten Months Ago Farooq Gibran is out climbing a high-power electrical..

My Mad Fat Diary Third Series Confirmed by E4

Yesterday Channel 4 teased the third series of hit teen-drama 'My Mad Fat..

Sky Arts 1 Announce A Host of Christmas Specials Including Specials From Katherine Jenkins and Michael Buble

Sky Arts 1 have announced a host of Christmas specials including a..