Login or register  
TV

Sterling Sulieman

Mostly Credited As: Sterling Sulieman
Birth Name: Jamil Sterling Sulieman
Date Of Birth: March 26, 1984 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oakland, California

Sterling Sulieman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Limelight (2009)As: Raffi
All My Children (1970)As: Dre Woods (2007-2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

Modern Family (2009) 
  Haley's 21st Birthday 06x10: (Dec/10/2014) As Peter, [Co-Guest Stars]

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Red, Part 1 04x18: (Mar/19/2013) As Gunnery Sergeant Edward Tyler 

The New Normal (2012) 
  The XY Factor 01x10: (Nov/27/2012) As Clint 
  Pardon Me 01x09: (Nov/20/2012) As Clint 
  Bryanzilla 01x06: (Oct/09/2012) As Clint 
  Obama Mama 01x04: (Sep/25/2012) As Clint 

Pretty Little Liars (2010) 
  The Lady Killer 03x12: (Aug/28/2012) As Nate 
  Single Fright Female 03x11: (Aug/21/2012) As Nate 
  What Lies Beneath 03x10: (Aug/14/2012) As Nate 
  Stolen Kisses 03x08: (Jul/31/2012) As Nate 

NCIS (2003) 
  Patriot Down 07x23: (May/18/2010) As NCIS Special Agent Emil Mineoux 

The Vampire Diaries (2009) 
  Blood Brothers 01x20: (Apr/29/2010) As Harper (Vampire From The Tomb) 
  Let the Right One In 01x17: (Apr/08/2010) As Harper (Vampire From The Tomb) 
  There Goes the Neighborhood 01x16: (Apr/01/2010) As Harper (Vampire From The Tomb) 
  A Few Good Men 01x15: (Mar/25/2010) As Harper (Vampire Imprisoned In The Tomb, Attacks Hiker) 

24 (2001) 
  Day 8: 5:00A.M. - 6:00A.M. 08x14: (Mar/29/2010) As CTU Agent #2, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Day 8: 3:00A.M. - 4:00A.M. 08x12: (Mar/15/2010) As CTU Tech, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Day 8: 12:00A.M. - 1:00A.M. 08x09: (Feb/22/2010) As CTU Field Agent, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Day 8: 7:00P.M. - 8:00P.M. 08x04: (Jan/18/2010) As TAC Agent, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hannah Montana (2006) 
  Got To Get Her Out Of My House 03x27: (Feb/21/2010) As Dwight 

Bones (2005) 
  The Science in the Physicist 04x19: (Apr/09/2009) As Nest Tech, [Co-Guest Stars]

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big Days of Wine and Neuroses Episode 04x09: (Nov/21/2005) As Marcus 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sterling Sulieman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..