Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Nadia Bjorlin


Mostly Credited As: Nadia Bjorlin
Sometimes Credited As: Nadia Björlin

Birth Name: Nadia Alexandra Bjorlin
Date Of Birth: August 02, 1980 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Newport, Rhode Island
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Nadia Bjorlin




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dirty Soap (2011)As: Herself
Venice The Series (2009)As: Lara Miller (2009-present)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Chloe Lane (1999-2003, 2003-2004, 2004-2005 2007-2011; 2013)
Episode Cast Credits 

2 Broke Girls (2011) 
  And the Kitty Kitty Spank Spank 03x03: (Oct/07/2013) As Pam 

Anger Management (2012) 
  Charlie's New Sex Study Partner 02x37: (Oct/03/2013) As Dr. Miller 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #12177 48x221: (Sep/25/2013) As Chloe Lane, [Uncredited]
  Ep. #12176 48x220: (Sep/24/2013) As Chloe Lane, [Uncredited]
  Ep. #10146 40x220: (Sep/16/2005) As Chloe Lane 
  Ep. #10145 40x219: (Sep/15/2005) As Chloe Lane 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Malice in Wonderland 12x18: (Mar/21/2012) As Crystal Hasselbeck 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Springtime On A Stick 08x08: (Nov/08/2010) As Jill 

NCIS (2003) 
  Dead Air 08x05: (Oct/19/2010) As Brittany/Attractive Wife, [Co-Guest Stars]

Out of Practice (2005) 
  Model Behavior 01x13: (Mar/22/2006) As Alana 

Sex, Love & Secrets (2005) 
  Ambush 01x02: (Oct/04/2005) As Meg 
  Secrets 01x01: (Sep/27/2005) As Meg 

Complete Savages (2004) 
  Almost Men in Uniform 01x03: (Oct/08/2004) As Woman #2 
Featured Songs

Days of our Lives Songs:
Ep. #10982 + Silent Night 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Fluently speaks Swedish, English, Farci, French, Italian, and Russian.

Nadia can play the harp, guitar, flute, and piano.

She is the daughter of Ulf Björlin, a Swedish composer.

Has five siblings: Ulf Björlin Jr., Jean-Paul, Katja, Kaj, and Kamilla Bjorlin.

Nadia lived in Sweden until she was 7 years old.

Nadia Bjorlin Quotes

No quotes added for this person