Login or register  
TV

Mike Connors

Mostly Credited As: Mike Connors
Sometimes Credited As: Michael Connors
Touch Connors

Birth Name: Krikor Ohanian
Date Of Birth: August 15, 1925 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fresno, California
Height: 6' 1 " (1.85 m)

Mike Connors



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Today's F.B.I (1981)As: Ben Slater
Mannix (1967)As: Joe Mannix
Tightrope (US) (1959)As: Nick Stone
Episode Cast Credits 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Prostitutes and Gelato 04x24: (May/14/2007) As Hugo 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Code of the West 07x05: (Oct/24/1998) As Judge Arthur McSpadden 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Shooting in Rome 12x08: (Nov/16/1995) As Boyce Brown 
  Film Flam 11x16: (Feb/19/1995) As Boyce Brown 
  A Killing in Cork 10x07: (Nov/21/1993) As Eric 
  Truck Stop 05x16: (Apr/02/1989) As Walter Murray 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  D.U.I. (Driving Under the Influence) 04x12: (Feb/25/1989) As Robert Logan 

Glitter (1984) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/13/1984) As George Kincaid 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Spoonmaker Diamond, The/Papa Doc/The Role Model/Julie's Tycoon (2) 06x08: (Nov/13/1982) As Mark Hayward 
  Spoonmaker Diamond, The/Papa Doc/The Role Model/Julie's Tycoon (1) 06x07: (Nov/13/1982) As Mark Hayward 
  The Fashion Show: A Model Marriage / This Year's Model / Original Sin / Vogue Rogue / Too Clothes for Comfort, Part 1 05x01: (Oct/03/1981) As unknown 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Stigma 05x02: (Nov/09/1977) As Officer Mandell 

Dean Martin Celebrity Roast (1973) 
  Dennis Weaver 01x36: (Apr/19/1976) As Himself 

The Sonny & Cher Comedy Hour (1971) 
  Show 35 03x16: (Jan/24/1973) As Himself 
  Show 13 02x07: (Feb/07/1972) As Himself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Carol Channing, Mike Connors, Kathryn Grayson 08x10: (Nov/16/1972) As Himself 
  Mike Connors / Dr. Joyce Brothers / Ruth Buzzi / Bobbi Martin 07x09: (Nov/11/1971) As Himself 
  Mike Connors / Ruth Buzzi / Laurie Ichino / Dom DeLuise 06x11: (Nov/26/1970) As Himself 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #124 06x08: (Oct/30/1972) As Himself 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy and Mannix are Held Hostage 04x04: (Oct/04/1971) As Joe Mannix 

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) 
  John Davidson, Glen Ash, Mike Connors, Lily Tomlin 02x23: (Mar/08/1970) As Himself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 27th Annual Golden Globe Awards 27x01: (Feb/02/1970) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Drama (for 'Mannix') 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Bullied Bowler 08x07: (Nov/05/1964) As Joe Perry 

Redigo (1963) 
  Shadow of the Cougar 01x10: (Nov/26/1963) As Jack Marston 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Eddie O'Gara Story 04x07: (Nov/13/1962) As Eddie O'Gara, [Special Guest Stars]

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Pen Pals 02x27: (Jul/07/1959) As Marty 
  Another Man's Poison 02x16: (Apr/23/1959) As Lou Torrey 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Aerialist 01x15: (Apr/28/1959) As Mario Patruzzio 

Bronco (1958) 
  School for Cowards 01x16: (Apr/21/1959) As Hurd Elliott 

Lawman (1958) 
  Lady in Question 01x12: (Dec/21/1958) As Hal Daniels (as Michael Connors) 

The Texan (1958) 
  The Edge of the Cliff 01x05: (Oct/27/1958) As Larry Enright 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Dead to Rights 03x18: (May/20/1958) As Roy Simmons 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  The Checkered Flag 03x24: (Feb/18/1958) As Cy Yedor 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Dora Gray Story 01x20: (Jan/29/1958) As Lt. Miles Borden 

The Walter Winchell File (1957) 
  The Steep Hill 01x13: (Dec/25/1957) As Dave Hopper 

Maverick (1957) 
  The Naked Gallows 01x13: (Dec/15/1957) As Sheriff Fillmore 
  Point Blank 01x02: (Sep/29/1957) As Ralph Jordan 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Bride 01x06: (Oct/19/1957) As Johnny Dart (as Michael Connors) 

M Squad (1957) 
  Pete Loves Mary 01x04: (Oct/11/1957) As Pete Wilkowski 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Latch Key 07x42: (Jun/27/1957) As Glen Kramer 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Mistake 02x09: (Nov/24/1956) As Jim Bostick 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  Broomstick Wedding 01x06: (Oct/12/1956) As Rare Bradford 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Now a Brief Word 04x06: (Sep/29/1956) As Al Kiner 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Victor Volante 02x20: (Feb/22/1956) As Victor Volante 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  The Big Baby Contest 01x12: (Nov/22/1955) As Pat Smith (as Touch Connors) 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  No Trial by Jury 05x07: (Nov/11/1955) As Mel Dunlap 
  The Last Out 05x01: (Sep/30/1955) As Lou Renaldi 

Frontier (US) (1955) 
  Tomas And The Widow 01x02: (Oct/02/1955) As Tomas 

City Detective (1953) 
  Baby in the Basket 02x14: (Jan/18/1955) As Massey 

Mr. & Mrs. North (1952) 
  Murder For Sale 02x12: (Apr/20/1954) As Mark Willard 

State Trooper (1956) 
  The Woman Who Cried Wolf 02x32: (Unknown) As Jim Madison 
  What Price Gloria? 01x07: (Unknown) As Jim Herndon (as Jay Connors) 

Official Detective (1957) 
  The Cover-Up 01x39: (Unknown) As Martin 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mike Connors Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news