Login or register  
TV

Doug Ellin

Mostly Credited As: Doug Ellin
Birth Name: Douglas Reed Ellin
Date Of Birth: April 06, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York

Doug Ellin



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Entourage (2004) 
  Give a Little Bit 06x12: (Oct/04/2009) As Director 
  Scared Straight 06x11: (Sep/27/2009) As Director 
  Oh, Mandy 02x08: (Jul/24/2005) As Doug 
  New York 01x08: (Sep/12/2004) As Audition Producer 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Entourage (2004)• Executive Producer
• Creator
40 (2012)• Executive Producer
• Writer

Episode Crew


Entourage (2004) (Credited in 58 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 58 episode crew credits
Lose Yourself 07x10 Sep/12/2010 As: Writer
Sniff Sniff Gang Bang 07x08 Aug/22/2010 As: Writer
Tequila and Coke 07x07 Aug/15/2010 As: Writer
Hair 07x06 Aug/08/2010 As: Director, Writer
Tequila Sunrise 07x04 Jul/25/2010 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Doug Ellin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..