Login or register  
TV

Dirk Benedict

Mostly Credited As: Dirk Benedict
Birth Name: Dirk Niewoehner
Date Of Birth: March 01, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Helena, Montana
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Dirk Benedict



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Celebrity Big Brother (2001)As: Himself (Series 5 (2007)- 3rd place)
Sciography (2000)As: Himself
The A-Team (1983)As: Lt. Templeton "Faceman" Peck
Battlestar Galactica (1978) (1978)As: Lieutenant Starbuck
Chopper One (1974)As: Officer Gil Foley
Episode Cast Credits 

Family Guy (1999) 
  We Love You Conrad 07x14: (May/03/2009) As “Face” (Footage from “The A-Team”) 

The Podge and Rodge Show (2006) 
  Dirk Benedict, Laura Bermingham 04x04: (Oct/28/2008) As Himself 

Fifth Gear (2002) 
  Series 14, Episode 8 14x08: (Sep/29/2008) As Himself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 13, Episode 79 13x79: (Sep/05/2008) As Himself 
  Series 13, Episode 76 13x76: (Sep/02/2008) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  January 30, 2007 08x30: (Jan/30/2007) As Himself 

Bring Back... (2005) 
  Bring Back The A Team 01x03: (May/18/2006) As Himself 

Battlestar Galactica (2003) 
  Battlestar Galactica: The Lowdown (Nov/26/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

V Graham Norton (2002) 
  Series 2, Show 7 02x07: (Oct/29/2002) As Himself 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Frozen Stiff 12x10: (Nov/30/1995) As Gary Harling 
  Smooth Operators 05x12: (Feb/12/1989) As Dr. David Latimer 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Case Closed 03x21: (Apr/29/1995) As Blair 

The Commish (1991) 
  All That Glitters 03x09: (Nov/27/1993) As Gil Higgins 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  In the Name of Science 04x13: (Mar/10/1989) As Dr. Rush 

Hotel (1983) 
  Prized Possessions 05x10: (Dec/12/1987) As Trevor Harris 

Amazing Stories (1985) 
  Remote Control Man 01x10: (Dec/08/1985) As Cameo Appearance 

Hammer House of Mystery & Suspense (1984) 
  Mark of the Devil 01x01: (Sep/05/1984) As Frank Rowlett 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  The Captain's Bird/That's My Dad/Captive Audience 04x11: (Dec/20/1980) As Jeff Dalton 

Galactica 1980 (1980) 
  The Return of Starbuck 01x10: (May/04/1980) As Lieutenant Starbuck, [Special Guest Stars]

Donny and Marie (1976) 
  GUESTS: JACLYN SMITH, RITA COOLIDGE, DIRK BENEDICT, PAUL LYNDE 04x02: (Sep/29/1978) As Himself 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  The Jade Trap 02x24: (Mar/01/1978) As Denny Railsback 
  The Blue Angels 01x22: (May/04/1977) As Barton 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Chain of Events 05x07: (Oct/24/1972) As Walter Clyman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dirk Benedict Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..