Login or register  
TV

Bridget Marquardt

Mostly Credited As: Bridget Marquardt
Sometimes Credited As: Bridget
Bridget Sandmeier
Bridget Christina Marquardt
The Girls Next Door

Birth Name: Bridget Christina Sandmeier
Date Of Birth: September 24, 1973 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tillamook, Oregon
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)



Bridget is best known as one of "The Girls Next Door" but has also been a guest correspondent for "Extra!" and KTLA. She has appeared in VH1's "Celebrity Paranormal Project," "Scary Movie 4," "Curb Your Enthusiasm," "Entourage" and NBC's "Identity."

Originally from Lodi, California, Bridget holds a B.A. in communications from California State University Sacramento and a masters degree in communications from the University of the Pacific in Stockton.

Bridget's Personal Stats

Middle name: Christina

Nicknames: Bridge, Gidge, B, Brie -– but I don’t have just one main nickname.

Height: 5 feet 5 inches

Weight: 110 pounds

Measurements: 32D-24-34

Birthday: September 25

Eye color: Brown

Hometown: Lodi, CA

Education: Masters in Communications from the University of the Pacific and a Bachelors Degree from CSU, Sacramento.

Hobbies and interests: Traveling and spending time with family. I don't have time for much else these days.

Pets: A Pekingese dog named Wednesday (aka Winnie) and a Persian cat named Gizmo.

Astrological sign: Libra

Bridget's Favorites:

Favorite exercise: Trapeze

Favorite book: Dr. Seuss’s "Oh, the Places You'll Go!"

Favorite designer: DSquared2

Favorite food: Pizza

Favorite drink: McDonald’s iced, sugar-free vanilla coffee

Favorite alcoholic beverage: Flavored vodka (especially grape), like to mix it with diet 7UP or Sprite.

Favorite holiday: Halloween

Favorite car: My red Porsche Cayman.

Type of man: Tall, dark and handsome! I love dark hair and eyes, but he should also be confident, have a sense of humor and sweep me off my feet.

Celebrity crush: George Clooney

Bridget Marquardt
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bridget's Sexiest Beaches (2009)As: Herself (Host)
Secret Talents of the Stars (2008)As: Herself
The Search for the Next Elvira (2007)As: Herself (Contestant)
Celebrity Paranormal Project (2006)As: Herself
The Girls Next Door (2005)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Dyan Cannon, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Quinton Aaron, Bridget Marquardt 03x11: (Nov/04/2011) As Herself 

Top Gear (US) (2010) 
  Beating Tanner 02x07: (Sep/04/2011) As Herself (Big Star, Small Car) 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Ally Sheed 03x38: (Mar/12/2009) As Herself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Bridget Marquardt, Geraldo Rivera, Jeanine Pirro, RuPaul, Jillian Michaels 03x135: (Mar/06/2009) As Herself 

Criss Angel: Mindfreak (2005) 
  In Your Face 04x14: (Sep/03/2008) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Last Comic Standing (2003) 
  Episode 610 06x10: (Jul/24/2008) As Herself 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #11376 45x108: (Aug/29/2007) As Playboy Bunny 

Celebrity Paranormal Project (2006) 
  Tanner's Ghost 01x05: (Nov/19/2006) As Herself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Hugh Hefner: Girlfriends, Wives & Centerfolds 10x25: (Apr/09/2006) As Herself 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  The Smoking Jacket 05x06: (Nov/06/2005) As Bridget 

Entourage (2004) 
  Aquamansion 02x03: (Jun/19/2005) As Playmate 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Bridget used to live in Lodi, California.

Bridget Marquardt Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Comic-Con: Casting Announcement for 'Agents of Shield' Season 2

A casting announcement has been made for the upcoming second season of..

‘Covert Affairs’ Star Piper Perabo and Director Stephen Kay Wed

    After almost a year-long engagement, which is ages in this business,..

George RR Martin not writing 'Game of Thrones' Season 5

George RR Martin, the creator of the book series that spawned the..