Login or register  
TV

Catherine Disher

Mostly Credited As: Catherine Disher
Birth Name: Catherine Wilder Disher
Date Of Birth: June 22, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Montréal, Québec

Catherine Disher



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Border (2008)As: Superintendent Maggie Norton
The Good Witch (2008)As: Martha Tinsdale
UltraForce (1995)As: Topaz -- [Voice]
X-Men (1992)As: Jean Grey/Pheonix -- [Voice]
Forever Knight (1992)As: Dr Natalie Lambert
T and T (1988)As: Sophie
Episode Cast Credits 

Rookie Blue (2010) 
  Deal With The Devil 05x07: (Jul/09/2014) As Superintendent Brooks 

Remedy (2014) 
  Quit the Horizon 01x10: (Apr/28/2014) As Dr. Linda Tuttle 
  The Little Things 01x09: (Apr/21/2014) As Dr. Linda Tuttle 
  Shadow of Doubt 01x08: (Apr/14/2014) As Dr. Linda Tuttle 
  Tomorrow the Green Grass 01x07: (Apr/07/2014) As Dr. Linda Tuttle 

Flashpoint (2008) 
  Keep the Peace (Part 1) 05x12: (Dec/06/2012) As Nina 

Saving Hope (2012) 
  Bea, Again 01x09: (Aug/16/2012) As Alex's Lawyer 

Life with Derek (2005) 
  Lies My Brother Told Me 02x06: (Oct/13/2006) As Mrs. Pummelman 

Puppets Who Kill (2002) 
  Rocko's Politician 03x05: (Mar/11/2005) As Lindsay Fang 

Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (1996) 
  The Greenhouse Effect / The Buzz 01x15: (Feb/15/1997) As Unknown 

Spider-Man (1994) (1994) 
  Neogenic Nightmare (5): Mutants' Revenge (2) 02x05: (Oct/07/1995) Voiced  Jean Grey 
  Neogenic Nightmare (4): The Mutant Agenda (1) 02x04: (Sep/30/1995) Voiced  Jean Grey 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  Gunfighters 03x06: (Mar/01/1995) As Madeline Palmer 
  Straitjacket 01x16: (May/26/1993) As Karen Kaden 

War of the Worlds (1988) 
  The Obelisk 02x20: (May/14/1990) As Mana, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The True Believer 02x19: (May/07/1990) As Mana, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Max 02x18: (Apr/30/1990) As Mana, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Totally Real 02x17: (Apr/23/1990) As Mana, [Co-Guest Stars]

Friday the 13th: The Series (1987) 
  Coven of Darkness 02x26: (Jun/17/1989) As Crystal, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Double Exposure 01x21: (May/21/1988) As Cathy Steiner 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  In the Name of Science 04x13: (Mar/10/1989) As Cindy Bertozzi 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Catherine's nickname is 'The Dish'.

Catherine Disher Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..