Login or register  
TV

Matt Dallas

Mostly Credited As: Matt Dallas
Birth Name: Matthew Joseph Dallas
Date Of Birth: October 21, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Phoenix, Arizona
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Matt Dallas


Matt Dallas is an American actor, and was born on October 21, 1982 in Phoenix, Arizona. Dallas's best known TV role is as the title character in the ABC Family sci-fi series Kyle XY. He also had a recurring role on the short-lived ABC series Eastwick. Dallas has also appeared in a number of smaller films including Way Of The Vampire, Babysitter Wanted, Wyatt Earp's Revenge, and most recently The Ghost Of Goodnight Lane, opposite Billy Zane and Lacey Chabert.

Matt Dallas Matt Dallas
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Kyle XY (2006)As: Kyle
Episode Cast Credits 

Baby Daddy (2012) 
  Lights! Camera! No Action! 03x03: (Jan/29/2014) As Fitch 
  Never Ben in Love 02x08: (Jul/17/2013) As Fitch 
  New Bonnie vs. Old Ben 02x04: (Jun/12/2013) As Fitch 
  There's Something Fitchy Going On 02x02: (Jun/05/2013) As Fitch 

Eastwick (2009) 
  Red Ants and Black Widows 01x07: (Nov/04/2009) As Chad 
  Bonfire and Betrayal 01x06: (Oct/28/2009) As Chad 
  Mooning and Crooning 01x05: (Oct/21/2009) As Chad 
  Madams and Madames 01x03: (Oct/07/2009) As Chad 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  George Lopez, Matt Dallas, Yung Joc 05x118: (Aug/30/2007) As Himself 
  Lance Armstrong, Matt Dallas, Smoosh 04x105: (Jul/12/2006) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Matt Dallas, Geena Davis, Cesar Millan, guest co-host Mo'nique 09x140: (Jul/24/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Entourage (2004) 
  Chinatown 02x06: (Jul/10/2005) As Male Model 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Is in a James Blunt music video "Goodbye My Lover" with Mischa Barton (The O.C)

Matt is the oldest of 4 children

He has a terrier mix dog named Sebastian.

Matt Dallas Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts who will perform at the first BBC Music Awards.

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts..

Chris Rock Speaks of Tracy Morgan's Health

    During an interview with USA Today, Chris Rock spoke of fellow..

The Fall starring Gillian Anderson to return in November

The popular BBC TWO drama series The Fall is set to return during..