Login or register  
TV

Charlotte Salt

Mostly Credited As: Charlotte Salt
Birth Name: Charlotte Leah Salt
Date Of Birth: August 12, 1985 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, England

Charlotte Salt



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bedlam (2011)As: Kate Bettany (S01-S02)
Casualty (1986)As: Sam Nicholls (2011 - 2013)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Musketeers (2014) 
  Trial and Punishment 02x10: (Mar/27/2015) As Marguerite 
  The Accused 02x09: (Mar/20/2015) As Marguerite 
  A Marriage of Inconvenience 02x07: (Feb/27/2015) As Marguerite 
  Through a Glass Darkly 02x06: (Feb/20/2015) As Marguerite 

I Love My Country (2013) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Aug/03/2013) As Herself 

Death In Paradise (2011) 
  Wicked Wedding Night 01x02: (Nov/01/2011) As Lisa Moore 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  The Secret of Chimneys 05x02: (Dec/27/2010) As Lady Virginia Revel 

Wildfire (2005) 
  So Long, Pardner 03x13: (Mar/26/2007) As Gillian 
  Picking Sides 03x12: (Mar/19/2007) As Gillian 
  Heartless 03x09: (Feb/26/2007) As Gillian Parsons 
  The Good-Bye 03x08: (Feb/19/2007) As Gillian 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Kiss-Kiss, Bye-Bye 06x13: (Jan/26/2006) As Eve Girard 

Entourage (2004) 
  The Bat Mitzvah 02x10: (Aug/07/2005) As Waitress 

Born and Bred (2002) (2002) 
  The Last Hurrah (2) 02x10: (Jun/29/2003) As Helen Gilder 
  The Last Hurrah (1) 02x09: (Jun/22/2003) As Helen Gilder 
  The Magnificent Colin 02x08: (Jun/15/2003) As Helen Gilder 
  The Miracle of Ormston 02x07: (Jun/08/2003) As Helen Gilder 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 107 19x32: (Apr/23/2003) As Sarah Morgan 

The Inspector Lynley Mysteries (2001) 
  Missing Joseph 01x04: (Apr/29/2002) As Maggie Spence 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charlotte Salt Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..