Login or register  
TV

Ebonie Smith

Mostly Credited As: Ebonie Smith
Sometimes Credited As: Ebony Smith

Birth Name: Negra Candalaria-Smith
Date Of Birth: September 16, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: Puerto Rico
Birth Place: Puerto Rico

Ebonie Smith



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wake, Rattle & Roll (1990)As: K.C.
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Susie Matthews (1987)
Episode Cast Credits 

Roswell (1999) 
  Monsters 01x03: (Oct/20/1999) As Genoveve 
  The Morning After 01x02: (Oct/13/1999) As Genoveve 

Smart Guy (1997) 
  Break Up Not to Make Up 03x11: (Nov/29/1998) As Dana 

Hang Time (1995) 
  Texas Rose 04x10: (Oct/10/1998) As Rose 

The Parent 'Hood (1995) (1995) 
  Beauty Call 04x04: (Sep/28/1997) As Alysha 

Xena: Warrior Princess (1995) 
  Destiny 02x12: (Jan/27/1997) As M'Lila 

Living Single (1993) 
  Whatever Happened to Baby Sister? 03x25: (Apr/25/1996) As Mary 

Saved by the Bell: The New Class (1993) 
  Farewell Dance 02x14: (Oct/22/1994) As Michele 

Thea (1993) 
  Who's Zoomin' Who? 01x15: (Jan/19/1994) As Marcella 

Family Matters (1989) 
  In a Jam 01x19: (Feb/23/1990) As Penny 
  Sitting Pretty 01x18: (Feb/16/1990) As Penny 
  The Party 01x16: (Feb/02/1990) As Penny 
  Laura's First Date 01x12: (Dec/15/1989) As Penny 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  Red Robins 11x24: (Jul/02/1985) As Jessica Jefferson 
  Sayonara (2) 11x13: (Feb/05/1985) As Jessica Jefferson 
  Sayonara (1) 11x12: (Jan/29/1985) As Jessica Jefferson 
  Ebony and Ivory 11x02: (Oct/21/1984) As Jessica Jefferson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ebonie Smith Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news