Login or register  
TV

Carroll Baker

Mostly Credited As: Carroll Baker
Sometimes Credited As: Carrol Baker
Carol Baker

Birth Name: Karolina Piekarski
Date Of Birth: May 28, 1931 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Johnstown, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Carroll Baker



Carroll Baker Carroll Baker Carroll Baker Carroll Baker
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Michael Jackson: 30th Anniversary Celebration (2001)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Roswell (1999) 
  Leaving Normal 01x04: (Oct/27/1999) As Claudia 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Rock Hudson 03x27: (Jul/11/1999) As Herself 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Informed Consent 01x18: (Mar/13/1995) As Sylvie Tannen 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  How Much Is That Bentley in the Window? 08x03: (Oct/21/1993) As Rae Morrison 
  Leap of Faith 08x02: (Oct/14/1993) As Rae Morrison 
  Book of Renovation, Chapter 1 08x01: (Oct/07/1993) As Rae Morrison 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Love's Deadly Desire 09x22: (May/16/1993) As Sibella Stone 

P.S.I. Luv U (1991) 
  The Honeymooners 01x03: (Sep/28/1991) As Victoria Dayton 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  The Trap 03x03: (Jun/15/1991) As Mother Paloma 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  The Next Victim 06x02: (Apr/17/1976) As Sandy Marshall 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  The Four Tops, Eddie Albert 20x06: (Oct/16/1966) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 34th Annual Academy Awards 10x01: (Apr/09/1962) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 29th Annual Academy Awards 05x01: (Mar/27/1957) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 14th Annual Golden Globe Awards 14x01: (Feb/28/1957) As Winner: New Star Of The Year - Actress 

The Lyon's Den (2003) 
  The Quantum Theory 01x07: (Unaired) As Jack's Mother 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carroll Baker Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..