Login or register  
TV

Bunty Webb

Mostly Credited As: Bunty Webb
Birth Name: Isobel Milne
Date Of Birth: January 29, 1931 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Date Of Death: January 10, 2005




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  Veil Of Tears 04x10: (May/22/1996) As Mrs. Davis 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  My Dear Watson 04x16: (Apr/22/1989) As Mrs. Hudson 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  The Crossing 03x03: (Oct/08/1988) As Mrs. Maggie Dugan 

The Great Detective (1979) (1979) 
  If Looks Could Kill 03x09: (Mar/17/1981) As Blossom 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bunty Webb Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..