Login or register  
TV

Gwen Verdon

Mostly Credited As: Gwen Verdon
Sometimes Credited As: Gwyneth Verdon

Birth Name: Gwyneth Evelyn Verdon
Date Of Birth: January 13, 1925 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Culver City, Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: October 10, 2000
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack (Woodstock, Vermont)
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Mind Games 07x20: (May/08/1999) As Maisie Whitman 
  Forgotten People 06x05: (Oct/25/1997) As Maisie Whitman 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Ghost of a Chance 01x02: (Feb/03/1993) As Jessie Doohen 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Resolutions (1) 08x12: (May/01/1988) As Katherine Petersen 
  Infinity and Jelly Doughnuts 08x01: (Oct/07/1987) As Katherine Peterson 
  Forty 07x17: (Feb/11/1987) As Katherine Magnum Peterson 
  Going Home 06x07: (Oct/31/1985) As Katherine Magnum Peterson 

Hotel (1983) 
  Second Thoughts 04x20: (May/20/1987) As Iris Lloyd 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Unnatural Causes 01x18: (Feb/12/1986) As Kelly Sterling 

Fame (1982) (1982) 
  Come One, Come All 01x10: (Mar/11/1982) As Melinda MacNeil 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  That's Show Biz 10x01: (Oct/26/1981) As Brandy Doyle 

The Don Knotts Show (1970) 
  Season 1, Episode 17 01x17: (Jan/26/1971) As Herself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  George Carlin, Bob Newhart 23x19: (Feb/01/1970) As Herself 
  Diana Ross 22x33: (Jun/01/1969) As Herself 
  The Checkmates Ltd. 22x21: (Mar/02/1969) As Herself 
  Pearl Bailey, Alan King 21x14: (Dec/10/1967) As Herself 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Gwen Verdon, Pat Boone 03x06: (Nov/03/1969) As Herself 
  with Phyllis Diller, Gwen Verdon, Bobbie Gentry 01x06: (Oct/16/1967) As Herself 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 4, Episode 1 04x01: (Oct/04/1959) As Herself 
  Season 3, Episode 1 03x01: (Oct/05/1958) As Herself 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  SALUTE TO GEORGE ABBOTT 06x10: (Dec/11/1955) As Herself 
  George Abbott 05x33: (Jul/10/1955) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gwen Verdon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news