Login or register  
TV

Bill Hart

Mostly Credited As: Bill Hart
Sometimes Credited As: William Hart

Birth Name: William Gene Hart
Date Of Birth: December 11, 1934 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Red Oak, Texas
Date Of Death: January 02, 2015
Cause Of Death: cancer (Northridge, California)
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Bill Hart



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Stoney Burke (1962)As: Red
Episode Cast Credits 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Forced Retirement 04x11: (Dec/09/1977) As Benish 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Child Between 19x14: (Dec/24/1973) As Second Hidecutter 
  Yankton 17x21: (Feb/07/1972) As Cowboy #1 
  Hawk 15x05: (Oct/20/1969) As Renegade Indian #2 
  Sanctuary 11x23: (Feb/26/1966) As Wiley's Friend 

Cimarron Strip (1967) 
  Journey to a Hanging 01x01: (Sep/07/1967) As Kid Slaughter 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Ill Wind 03x24: (Mar/08/1966) As Third Deputy 

The Loner (US) (1965) 
  The Burden of the Badge 01x25: (Mar/05/1966) As Vic 

Laredo (1965) 
  A Question of Discipline 01x07: (Oct/28/1965) As Pug Jones 

Branded (1965) 
  Leap Upon Mountains 01x06: (Feb/28/1965) As Chet 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Mr. Cartwheel? 02x06: (Oct/21/1964) As Tex 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  Demon With A Glass Hand 02x05: (Oct/17/1964) As Durn, [Uncredited]
  Fun and Games 01x27: (Mar/30/1964) As Male Calco Galaxy Primitive 
  The Zanti Misfits 01x14: (Dec/30/1963) As Corporal Delano, [Uncredited]

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  A Place For Abel Hix 06x04: (Oct/06/1962) As Olney 
  Odds for Big Red 05x04: (Oct/07/1961) As Barfly, [Uncredited]

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Barney's Bounty 03x26: (Mar/29/1961) As Frank Garth (as William Hart) 
  One Mother Too Many 03x11: (Dec/07/1960) As Buggy Driver, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Hart Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...