TV

Bruce Paltrow


Mostly Credited As: Bruce Paltrow
Birth Name: Bruce William Paltrow
Date Of Birth: November 26, 1943 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York
Date Of Death: October 03, 2002
Cause Of Death: throat cancer (Rome, Italy)
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Bruce Paltrow




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Home Fires (1992)• Creator
Tattinger's (1988)• Creator
The White Shadow (1978)• Executive Producer
• Creator

Episode Crew


Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Tattinger's (1988) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Oct/26/1988 As: Director
St. Elsewhere (1982) (Credited in 14 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 14 episode crew credits
Resurrection 06x01 Sep/16/1987 As: Director
Last Dance at the Wrecker's Ball 05x23 May/27/1987 As: Director
Good Vibrations 05x21 May/13/1987 As: Director
Where There's Hope, There's Crosby 05x01 Sep/24/1986 As: Director
Family Affair 04x16 Feb/12/1986 As: Director
The White Shadow (1978) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Reunion (1) 03x01 Oct/16/1980 As: Director
Albert Hodges 02x02 Sep/24/1979 As: Director
Just One of the Boys 01x08 Jan/27/1979 As: Director
That Old Gang of Mine 01x07 Jan/15/1979 As: Director
The Offer 01x03 Dec/11/1978 As: Director
Paris (US) (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Ghost Maker 01x10 Jan/08/1980 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Father of Gwyneth Paltrow

Bruce Paltrow Quotes

No quotes added for this person