TV

Miriam Hopkins


Mostly Credited As: Miriam Hopkins
Birth Name: Ellen Miriam Hopkins
Date Of Birth: October 18, 1902 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Savannah, Georgia
Date Of Death: October 09, 1972
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack (New York, NY)
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Miriam Hopkins




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  Don't Open Till Doomsday 01x17: (Jan/20/1964) As Mrs. Mary Kry 
  Don't Open Till Doomsday 01x17: (Jan/20/1964) As Mrs. Mary Kry 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Shadows of an Afternoon 03x30: (May/17/1963) As Mrs. Bowers 

The Investigators (1961) (1961) 
  Quite a Woman 01x05: (Nov/02/1961) As Minna Carter 
  Quite a Woman 01x05: (Nov/02/1961) As Minna Carter 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Woman Alone 02x225: (Sep/04/1957) As guest star 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Disappearance of Amanda Hale 03x33: (May/30/1957) As Amanda Hale 
  The Disappearance of Amanda Hale 03x33: (May/30/1957) As Amanda Hale 

Studio One (1948) 
  Summer Pavilion 07x33: (May/02/1955) As Mrs. Durand 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Sunset Boulevard 05x20: (Jan/06/1955) As Norma Desmond 
  Sunset Boulevard 05x20: (Jan/06/1955) As Norma Desmond 
  The Small Glass Bottle 04x20: (Feb/04/1954) As Margaret 
  Julie 02x31: (Mar/24/1952) As Julie Arden 

The Whistler (1954) 
  The Return 01x09: (Nov/25/1954) As guest star 
  The Return 01x09: (Nov/25/1954) As guest star 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Housekeeper 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Desert Crossing 02x24: (Jun/20/1954) As guest star 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Miriam Hopkins Quotes

No quotes added for this person