Login or register  
TV

Gloria Grahame

Mostly Credited As: Gloria Grahame
Birth Name: Gloria Hallward
Date Of Birth: November 28, 1923 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: October 05, 1981
Cause Of Death: Cancer with peritonitis (New York, NY)
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Gloria Grahame



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  Sauce for the Goose 07x09: (Jul/21/1984) As Olivia 
  Depart in Peace 02x10: (May/03/1980) As Gladys 

Mannix (1967) 
  Duet For Three 04x13: (Dec/19/1970) As Mae 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Perilous Passage 06x14: (Jan/15/1970) As Molly Hogan 

Then Came Bronson (1969) 
  The 3:13 Arrives at Noon 01x07: (Oct/29/1969) As Charlene Braeden 

The Iron Horse (1966) 
  Appointment With an Epitaph 01x23: (Feb/13/1967) As Rita Talbot 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed the Rabbit's Husband? 02x29: (Apr/14/1965) As Doris Landers 
  Who Killed April? 01x19: (Jan/31/1964) As Helen Dekker 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  The Homecoming 01x28: (Apr/07/1964) As Dorina Pruitt 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  The Guests 01x26: (Mar/23/1964) As Florida Patton 

Sam Benedict (1962) 
  Too Many Strangers 01x13: (Dec/08/1962) As Rita Bain 

The New Breed (1961) 
  Blood Money 01x12: (Dec/19/1961) As Nora Springer 

Harrigan & Son (1960) 
  My Fair Lawyer 01x15: (Jan/27/1961) As Lee Ann Fondan 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Don't Let It Throw You 09x15: (Jan/01/1961) As Elena Carlisle 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Eddie Cantor 03x29: (Apr/12/1953) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 25th Annual Academy Awards 01x01: (Mar/19/1953) As Winner: Best Supporting Actress (for 'The Bad and the Beautiful') 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gloria Grahame Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..