Login or register  
TV

Henry Brandon


Mostly Credited As: Henry Brandon
Sometimes Credited As: Harry Brandon
Harry Kleinbach
Henry Kleinbach

Birth Name: Heinrich von Kleinbach
Date Of Birth: June 08, 1912 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Berlin
Date Of Death: February 05, 1990
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Henry Brandon




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Crossed Up 03x13: (Feb/01/1987) As Abel Gorcey 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  Look Back to Yesterday (Dec/12/1983) As Otis Wagner 

The Rookies (1972) 
  The Voice of Thunder 04x14: (Dec/09/1975) As Doug Shore 

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  The Trevi Collection 01x14: (Jan/24/1975) As Man 

O'Hara, U.S. Treasury (1971) 
  Operation: Lady Luck 01x15: (Jan/14/1972) As Ham Jason 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Brothers 04x10: (Dec/14/1969) As Farid, [Co-Guest Stars]

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Pheasant Under Glass 05x01: (Sep/26/1969) As Belasco 
  School Days 01x03: (Oct/02/1965) As Zukor 

Combat! (1962) 
  A Child's Game 05x06: (Oct/18/1966) As Hans 
  Mountain Man 03x01: (Sep/15/1964) As German Lt. 

Laredo (1965) 
  Miracle at Massacre Mission 01x23: (Mar/03/1966) As Quahada 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Deserter 02x18: (Jan/20/1966) As Lije Moody 

Branded (1965) 
  Fill No Glass for Me (1) 02x09: (Nov/07/1965) As Lieutenant 
  Salute the Soldier Briefly 02x07: (Oct/24/1965) As Cleve 

Honey West (1965) 
  A Matter of Wife and Death 01x04: (Oct/08/1965) As Alexander Sebastian 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Spies Strike Back 06x04: (Oct/03/1965) As Derek 
  Ed Sniffs Out a Cold Clue 06x03: (Sep/26/1965) As Derek 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  The Chameleon 01x31: (Apr/27/1964) As General Crawford 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Diplomatic Caper 04x19: (Jan/26/1962) As Benin 
  Trouble in the Middle East 03x09: (Nov/11/1960) As Darius 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  The Assassins 03x09: (Nov/26/1961) As Totani 
  Angel of Death 02x21: (Mar/06/1961) As Kahuna 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Stolen Horses 06x29: (Apr/08/1961) As Chief Quick Knife 
  The Deserter 05x38: (Jun/04/1960) As Major 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Patience Miller Story 04x16: (Jan/11/1961) As Dark Eagle 
  The Dr. Swift Cloud Story 03x33: (May/25/1960) As Fire Cloud 
  The St. Nicholas Story 03x12: (Dec/23/1959) As Ute Chief 
  The Martha Barham Story 03x06: (Nov/04/1959) As Black Panther 

Maverick (1957) 
  A Bullet for the Teacher 04x07: (Oct/30/1960) As Rand Storm 

Bronco (1958) 
  Winter Kill 02x19: (May/31/1960) As Chato 
  Legacy of Twisted Creek 02x16: (Apr/19/1960) As Yellow Moon 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Captain Brassbound's Conversion 09x05: (Mar/02/1960) As Sheik Sidi El Assif 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Story of Judith 08x22: (Feb/28/1960) As Anchior 

Lawman (1958) 
  To Capture the West 02x18: (Feb/07/1960) As Tall Horse 
  The Last Man 02x05: (Nov/01/1959) As Joshua Haney 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Mrs. Minton 07x17: (Jan/24/1960) As John Buckley 

The Rebel (1959) 
  Gold Seeker 01x15: (Jan/17/1960) As Running Wolf 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Ghost 04x13: (Dec/31/1959) As Whit Ransome 

The Lawless Years (1959) 
  The Joe Angelo Story 02x06: (Nov/19/1959) As Mendy Hymer 

Bourbon Street Beat (1959) 
  Woman in the River 01x04: (Oct/26/1959) As Gator Joe 

The Texan (1958) 
  The Man Hater 01x37: (Jun/15/1959) As Crowley 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  The Case for Dr. Mudd 01x03: (Oct/20/1958) As Williams 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Yuma Treasure 01x14: (Dec/14/1957) As Gerada 

M Squad (1957) 
  The Golden Look 01x01: (Sep/20/1957) As Bert Fallon 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  Epitaph for an Indian 02x01: (Sep/06/1957) As Quint Oxley 

Biff Baker U.S.A. (1952) 
  Koblen 01x01: (Nov/06/1952) As guest star 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Poor Richard 01x01: (Oct/01/1952) As guest star 

Lights Out (1949) 
  The Riverman 02x17: (Jan/02/1950) As guest star 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  The Case of Lady Sannox 02x17: (Dec/27/1949) As guest star 

Tallahassee 7000 (1961) 
  Best Laid Plans 01x17: (Unknown) As Otto 
  The Hostage 01x16: (Unknown) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Henry Brandon Quotes

No quotes added for this person