TV

Jon Cedar


Mostly Credited As: Jon Cedar
Birth Name: Seymour Cedar
Date Of Birth: January 22, 1931 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Date Of Death: April 14, 2011
Cause Of Death: leukemia

Jon Cedar




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Pro 04x19: (Feb/13/1990) As Carl Spivak 
  The Fisherman 02x23: (Mar/29/1988) As Sheriff Washburn 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Seal of the Confessional 06x02: (Oct/01/1989) As Evan West 
  Seal of the Confessional 06x02: (Oct/01/1989) As Evan West 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) (1983) 
  Dream Girl 02x14: (Jan/19/1986) As Syd, [Starring Roles]
  Dream Girl 02x14: (Jan/19/1986) As Syd, [Starring Roles]

Moonlighting (1985) 
  The Murder's in the Mail 01x07: (Apr/02/1985) As Unknown 
  The Murder's in the Mail 01x07: (Apr/02/1985) As Unknown 

Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) 
  Hate the Picture, Love the Frame 02x10: (Dec/09/1984) As Cherney 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  The Mortgage 05x02: (Oct/10/1984) As Sgt. Roscoe 

B.J. and the Bear (1979) 
  Bear Bondage 02x16: (Feb/02/1980) As Stacy 
  Bear Bondage 02x16: (Feb/02/1980) As Stacy 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Behind the Wheel 03x07: (Nov/09/1979) As Sam 
  Behind the Wheel 03x07: (Nov/09/1979) As Sam 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Lions, Tigers, Monkeys and Dogs (1) 06x02: (Oct/12/1979) As Peter Pantazzi 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Agent Raval, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Agent Raval, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Lazarus Syndrome (1979) 
  Malpractice 01x05: (Oct/02/1979) As Wilson 
  Malpractice 01x05: (Oct/02/1979) As Wilson 

The Quest (1976) (1976) 
  The Freight Train Rescue 01x11: (Dec/29/1976) As Sawyer 
  The Freight Train Rescue 01x11: (Dec/29/1976) As Sawyer 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  The Bounty Hunter 01x22: (Apr/21/1976) As Jerry Konig 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Bond of Fear 03x24: (Apr/15/1975) As Jorden 
  Bond of Fear 03x24: (Apr/15/1975) As Jorden 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Danny Gernreich 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Danny Gernreich 

Hogan's Heroes (1965) 
  That's No Lady, That's My Spy 06x17: (Jan/24/1971) As Oskar Danzing 
  That's No Lady, That's My Spy 06x17: (Jan/24/1971) As Oskar Danzing 
  Klink's Masterpiece 06x03: (Oct/04/1970) As Cpl. Langenscheidt 
  The Softer They Fall 05x18: (Jan/23/1970) As Second Corporal 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Condemned 02x19: (Jan/28/1968) As George Corley, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Old Man Out (2) 01x05: (Oct/15/1966) As Second Guard, [Uncredited]
  Old Man Out (1) 01x04: (Oct/08/1966) As Second Guard, [Uncredited]

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  Rendezvous in Tokyo 02x21: (Feb/11/1967) As Nat Stevens 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  Breakout 01x22: (Feb/06/1967) As Sandwich Man 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Saturday, Surgery and Stanley Shultz 02x13: (Dec/31/1962) As guest star 
  Saturday, Surgery and Stanley Shultz 02x13: (Dec/31/1962) As guest star 

Bronk (1975) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bayliss, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bayliss, [Co-Guest Stars]

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Crowell 

The Inside (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Judge 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Judge 

The Invisible Man (1975) (1975) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lobby Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jon Cedar Quotes

No quotes added for this person