Login or register  
TV

Wesley Addy

Mostly Credited As: Wesley Addy
Birth Name: Robert Wesley Addy
Date Of Birth: August 04, 1913 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska
Date Of Death: December 31, 1996
Cause Of Death: Natural Causes (Danbury, Connecticut, USA)

Wesley Addy



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Loving (1983)As: Cabot Alden
Ryan's Hope (1975)As: Bill Woodard (1977-1978)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Dr. Cooper (1966-1967)
The Edge of Night (1956)As: Hugh Campbell (1958-1959)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Harvest of Fire 45x03: (Apr/21/1996) As Bishop Lapp 
  Hamlet 02x32: (Apr/26/1953) As Laertes 
  The Other Wise Man 02x29: (Apr/05/1953) As guest star 
  Reign of Terror 01x20: (May/18/1952) As James Monroe 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Dirty Money, Black Light 03x22: (Apr/01/1977) As Agent Steiner 

The Andros Targets (1977) 
  In the Event of My Death 01x03: (Feb/14/1977) As Gen. Graves 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  No Margin for Error 04x21: (Feb/14/1973) As Bristol 

Ironside (1967) 
  Good Will Tour 03x23: (Mar/26/1970) As Boodaris 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Silent Partners 05x05: (Oct/12/1969) As Carl Torrance 
  The Fraud 04x16: (Jan/12/1969) As Jock Mitchell 
  The Plunderers 01x30: (Apr/24/1966) As Goulding 
  All the Streets Are Silent 01x11: (Nov/28/1965) As US Attorney Cline 

The Rat Patrol (1966) 
  The Delilah Raid 01x32: (May/01/1967) As Colonel Leske 

Love On A Rooftop (1966) 
  Murder in Apartment D 01x30: (Apr/06/1967) As Man 

The Invaders (1967) 
  Doomsday Minus One 01x08: (Feb/28/1967) As Tomkins 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  Crusade to Limbo 01x24: (Mar/23/1966) As Hubbard 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Tsarina's Tiara 09x23: (Mar/20/1966) As Joachim DeVry 
  The Case of the Weary Watchdog 06x09: (Nov/29/1962) As Alton Brent 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Conspiracy of Silence 03x05: (Oct/12/1965) As Price 

Profiles in Courage (1964) 
  George Mason 01x25: (May/02/1965) As Hallinger 

Slattery's People (1964) 
  Question: Did He Who Made the Lamb Make Thee? 01x21: (Mar/05/1965) As Dr. Ralph Newsome 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  The Brain of Colonel Barham 02x15: (Jan/02/1965) As Dr. Rahm 

Studio One (1948) 
  Something Ventured 08x46: (Aug/06/1956) As Walter Marshall 
  The House of Gair 06x48: (Aug/16/1954) As Steven Coryat 
  Fandango at War Bonnet 06x40: (Jun/21/1954) As McAllister 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  A Study in Stone 05x23: (Feb/10/1953) As guest star 

Out There (US) (1951) 
  Outer Limit 01x01: (Oct/28/1951) As Commander Xegion 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  The Spur 03x54: (Sep/23/1951) As guest star 
  The Dark Corridor 03x27: (Mar/18/1951) As guest star 
  What Every Woman Knows 02x01: (Sep/04/1949) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wesley Addy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..