Login or register  
TV

Bill Hader

Mostly Credited As: Bill Hader
Birth Name: William Hader
Date Of Birth: June 07, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tulsa, Oklahoma
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Bill Hader



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Awesomes (2013)As: Dr. Malocchio -- [Voice]
Xavier: Renegade Angel (2007)As: Pavlov
Saturday Night Live (1975)As: Various (2005-2013)
Episode Cast Credits 

Sesame Street (1969) 
  Elmo the Grouch 45x17: (Jan/15/2015) As Himself 

Bob's Burgers (2011) 
  Father of the Bob 05x06: (Dec/07/2014) Voiced  Big Bob 
  Best Burger 05x05: (Nov/30/2014) Voiced  Mickey 
  Dawn of the Peck 05x04: (Nov/23/2014) Voiced  Mickey 
  Wharf Horse 04x21: (May/11/2014) Voiced  Mickey 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Bill Hader/Hozier 40x03: (Oct/11/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Melissa McCarthy/Imagine Dragons 39x13: (Feb/01/2014) As Stefon 

Conan (2010) 
  Bill Hader, Chelsea Peretti, Norah Jones 04x141: (Sep/25/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  99% Effort, 1% Milk. 03x113: (Jul/22/2013) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Bill Hader, Scott Bakula 11x16: (Sep/22/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Meredith Vieira Show (2014) 
  Carole King, Bill Hader & Carson Kressley! 01x10: (Sep/19/2014) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Bill Hader 19x153: (Sep/16/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Bill Hader, Rep. Nancy Pelosi, Walk the Moon 01x96: (Sep/15/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Kristen Wiig & Bill Hader 11x142: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Bill Hader, Richard Linklater, Jhene Aiko 12x181: (Sep/09/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Eric Dane, Bill Hader, Vampire Weekend 06x62: (Apr/23/2008) As Himself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 221 39x221: (Sep/08/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  Chuck Todd; The Bryan Brothers; The Skeleton Twins 23x260: (Sep/08/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Mindy Project (2012) 
  Indian BBW 02x16: (Apr/01/2014) As Tom 
  French Me, You Idiot 02x15: (Apr/01/2014) As Tom 
  The Other Dr. L 02x02: (Sep/24/2013) As Tom 
  Frat Party 01x23: (May/07/2013) As Tom 

South Park (1997) 
  Let Go, Let Gov 17x01: (Sep/25/2013) Voiced  Alec Baldwin 

Talking Bad (2013) 
  Ozymandias 01x06: (Sep/15/2013) As Himself 

Comedy Bang! Bang! (2012) 
  Bill Hader Wears A Grey Button Down Shirt & Sneakers 02x09: (Sep/06/2013) As Himself 

The Venture Bros. (2004) 
  The Devil's Grip 05x08: (Jul/21/2013) Voiced  Flying Squid 
  Bot Seeks Bot 05x07: (Jul/14/2013) Voiced  Phineas Phage / Headshot / Flying Squid 
  O.S.I. Love You 05x05: (Jun/30/2013) Voiced  Headshot 
  From the Ladle to the Grave: The Story of Shallow Gravy (Aug/28/2011) Voiced  Narrator 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Bill Hader, Eliot Spitzer, Passenger 21x128: (Jul/12/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Sen. John McCain, Bill Hader, Ben Harper and the Innocent Criminals 15x211: (Aug/28/2007) As Himself 

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Finale 09x23: (May/16/2013) As Bill Hader 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Fabulous Faker Boy 24x20: (May/12/2013) Voiced  Slava, [Special Guest Stars]

Portlandia (2011) 
  Blackout 03x11: (Mar/01/2013) As Various 

NTSF:SD:SUV (2011) 
  Comic-Con-Flict 02x08: (Sep/28/2012) As Tad McMilrthy 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Bill Hader, Mary Louise Parker, the Walkmen 19x178: (Aug/21/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Barbara Walters, Bill Hader, Wild Flag 19x57: (Dec/13/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bill Hader, Amos Lee, grocery bagging champ Krystal Smith 18x91: (Feb/16/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Calista Flockhart, Bill Hader, Lucinda Williams 16x18: (Oct/02/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

30 Rock (2006) 
  Live Show 05x04: (Oct/14/2010) As Kevin 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Bill Hader; Smokey Robinson 02x08: (Sep/16/2009) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Antonio Banderas, Bill Hader, Chris Cornell 01x64: (Sep/11/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Bill Hader, Emma Roberts, Glasvegas 01x21: (Mar/30/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Bill Hader, Jessica Szohr, Tony Bennett 16x51: (Dec/11/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Rosie O'Donnell, Becki Newton, Brian Wilson 16x43: (Nov/20/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Anderson Cooper, Bill Hader, Jake Shimabukuro 15x59: (Feb/19/2008) As Himself 
  Charlize Theron, Bill Hader, Stars of Track and Field 14x82: (Feb/02/2007) As Himself 

Human Giant (2007) 
  Shutterbugs: Kiditentiary: The Reckoning 02x05: (Apr/08/2008) As Featured Player 
  Duffel Bag of Death 02x01: (Mar/11/2008) As Featured Player 
  24-hour Marathon (Live) (May/18/2007) As Himself 
Trivia

Member of the sketch comedy group, Animals from the Future.

Is a fan of author Douglas Adams, most famous for "The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy."

Bill Hader Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news