Login or register  
TV

Dusty Springfield


Mostly Credited As: Dusty Springfield
Birth Name: Mary Isobel Catherine Bernadette O'Brien
Date Of Birth: April 16, 1939 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hampstead, London, England
Date Of Death: March 02, 1999
Cause Of Death: Breast cancer (Henley-on-Thames, England)
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Dusty Springfield




TV Appearances

Main cast 
It Must Be Dusty (1968)As: Herself - Host
Episode Cast Credits 

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 5, Show 3 05x03: (Oct/18/1995) As Herself 

Solid Gold (1980) 
  cohost Johnny Mathis 01x12: (Nov/28/1980) As Herself 

Kraft Music Hall (1958) 
  Burt Bacharach / Juliet Prowse / Dusty Springfield 12x35: (Jul/29/1970) As Herself 
  Dusty Springfield / Dyan Cannon / Gene Barry / Terry-Thomas 12x26: (May/27/1970) As Herself 

The Andy Williams Show (1969) (1969) 
  Dusty Springfield / Jo Anne Worley / Sid Caesar 01x18: (Feb/07/1970) As Herself 
  Bob Hope / Dusty Springfield / James Garner / Osmond Brothers 01x11: (Nov/29/1969) As Herself 

The Johnny Cash Show (1969) 
  Season 1, Episode 18 01x18: (Feb/04/1970) As Herself 

This Is Tom Jones (1969) 
  Episode #2.17 02x17: (Jan/22/1970) As Herself 
  Episode #1.5 01x05: (Mar/07/1969) As Herself 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Hosts: Burt Bacharach & Angie Dickinson / Dusty Springfield / Sam & Dave 07x13: (Jan/10/1970) As Herself 
  Host: Robert Goulet / Dusty Springfield 06x18: (Feb/08/1969) As Herself 

Ready Steady Go! (1963) 
  RSG! The New Year Starts Here! (1966 New Years Show) 03x18: (Dec/31/1965) As Herself 
  Manfred Mann; Millie; Sandie Shaw; Dusty Springfield 02x24: (Feb/12/1965) As Herself 
  The Beach Boys; Gene Pitney; Dusty Springfield; Fourmost 02x10: (Nov/06/1964) As Herself 
  Dusty Springfield; Dave Clark 5; Marianne Faithfull; Sandie Shaw 02x08: (Oct/23/1964) As Herself 

Hullabaloo (1965) 
  Show #26 Hosts: The Serendipity Singers 02x08: (Nov/08/1965) As Herself 
  Show #15 Host: Sammy Davis Jr. 01x15: (Apr/20/1965) As Herself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Tom Jones, Roy Orbison 18x31: (May/02/1965) As Herself 
  Phyllis Diller, Dusty Springfield 17x31: (May/10/1964) As Herself 

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  12 November 1964 01x46: (Nov/12/1964) As Herself 
  15 July 1964 01x29: (Jul/15/1964) As Herself 
  8 January 1964 01x02: (Jan/08/1964) As Herself 
  1 January 1964 01x01: (Jan/01/1964) As Herself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Dusty Springfield / Round Robin 07x34: (May/09/1964) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Growing Pains (US) (1985)• Main Title Theme Performed By (1988-1989)

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

Gooische vrouwen Songs:
De Seance + I Think It's Gonna Rain Today 
De Doop + How Can I Be Sure 
Reality + I Just Don't Know What to do With Myself 
Zwarte magie + Wishing & Hoping 
Het feest + I Just Don't Know What to do With Myself 
Hollyoaks Songs:
Chasing Amy + I Only Want To Be With You 
Spijkerhoek Songs:
Naderend onheil + I Only Want To Be With You 
Top Of The Pops (UK) Songs:
8 January 1964 + I Only Want To Be With You 
1 January 1964 + I Only Want To Be With You 
The L Word Songs:
Life, Loss, Leaving + Just A Little Lovin' 
Life on Mars (US) Songs:
My Maharishi Is Bigger Than Your Maharishi + Just a Little Lovin' 
Crossing Jordan Songs:
Scared Straight + Look of Love 
Dancing With the Stars Songs:
Round One + Son of a Preacher Man 
Wereld draait door, De Songs:
Season 4, Episode 113 + Son of a Preacher Man 
Memphis Beat Songs:
That's All Right, Mama + Son of a Preacher Man 
Ed Songs:
Hook, Line, and Sinker + The Look of Love 
American Dreams Songs:
For Richer, For Poorer + Wishin' and Hopin' 
American Horror Story Songs:
Tricks and Treats + Wishin' and Hopin' 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dusty Springfield Quotes

No quotes added for this person