Login or register  
TV

Paul Jackson (2)

Mostly Credited As: Paul Jackson (2)
Birth Name: Kevin Paul Jackson
Date Of Birth: October 02, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Two Ronnies (1971)• Producer
Happy Families (1985)• Producer
Bottom (1991)• Producer
Filthy, Rich and Catflap (1987)• Producer
Hell's Kitchen (US) (2005)• Executive Producer
Red Dwarf (1988)• Executive Producer
The Young Ones (1982)• Producer
Saturday Live (1985) (1985)• Producer

Episode Crew


Filthy, Rich and Catflap (1987) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Smear Campaign 01x06 Feb/11/1987 As: Director
Breakfast Television 01x05 Feb/04/1987 As: Director
A Death in the Family 01x04 Jan/28/1987 As: Director
Dinner Party 01x03 Jan/21/1987 As: Director
Game Show 01x02 Jan/14/1987 As: Director
Omnibus (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Comic Relief 20x03 Apr/25/1986 As: Director
Saturday Live (1985) (1985) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Series 1, Show 1 01x02 Jan/25/1986 As: Director
Special 01x01 Jan/12/1985 As: Director
The Young Ones (1982) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Time 02x05 Jun/12/1984 As: Director
Sick 02x04 Jun/05/1984 As: Director
Nasty 02x03 May/29/1984 As: Director
Cash 02x02 May/15/1984 As: Director
Bambi 02x01 May/08/1984 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Jackson (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..