Login or register  
TV

Patrick Wayne


Mostly Credited As: Patrick Wayne
Sometimes Credited As: Pat Wayne

Birth Name: Patrick John Morrison
Date Of Birth: July 15, 1939 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Patrick Wayne




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Shirley (1979)As: Lew Armitage
The New Tic Tac Dough (1978)As: Host (1990-1991)
The Rounders (1966)As: Howdy Lewis
Episode Cast Credits 

American Masters (1986) 
  John Ford/John Wayne: the Filmmaker and the Legend 19x01: (May/10/2006) As Himself 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  Manhunt 03x05: (Feb/22/1995) As Garrison 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  South by Southeast 04x20: (Jul/22/1989) As Michael Roberts 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Collision Course 04x05: (Dec/12/1988) As Jeff Stone 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Murder, She Spoke 03x22: (May/10/1987) As Randy Whitworth 

Sledge Hammer! (1986) 
  Brother, Can You Spare a Crime? 01x17: (Jan/31/1987) As Myles 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  By Hook or By Crook/Revenge With the Proper Stranger/Don't Get Mad, Get Even 08x10: (Nov/17/1984) As Mick Morel 
  Gopher's Bride/Workaholic/On Second Thought 04x16: (Jan/24/1981) As Jack Clayton 
  Cindy/Play by Play/What's a Brother For? 03x08: (Oct/27/1979) As Matt Benton 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Cash and Carry 02x22: (Mar/23/1984) As Jack Wolcott 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Midnight Waltz/Let Them Eat Cake 06x13: (Feb/12/1983) As Francois 
  The Big Bet/Nancy and the Thunderbirds 05x21: (May/01/1982) As Unknown 
  Hard Knocks/Lady Godiva 04x22: (May/09/1981) As John Apensdale 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Waikiki Angels 05x06: (Jan/04/1981) As Steve Walters 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #7 01x07: (Nov/02/1979) As Himself (NBC Team) 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Last Hurrah 27x01: (Nov/16/1977) As Bobby Skeffington 

Police Woman (1974) 
  It's Only a Game 01x06: (Oct/25/1974) As Kevin Duffy 

McCloud (1970) 
  The Colorado Cattle Caper 04x04: (Feb/24/1974) As Deputy Morris Knowles 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Widow 04x14: (Dec/29/1968) As Fred Bruno 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #16 02x02: (Sep/23/1968) As Himself 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  Killers of the Deep 02x15: (Jan/02/1966) As Fraser, [Co-Guest Stars]

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Jewel Akens / P.J. Proby / Patrick Wayne 08x46: (Jul/24/1965) As Himself 

Branded (1965) 
  The Mission (3) 01x10: (Mar/28/1965) As Corporal Dewey 
  The Mission (2) 01x09: (Mar/21/1965) As Corporal Dewey 
  The Mission (1) 01x08: (Mar/14/1965) As Corporal Dewey 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Black Sheep 03x33: (Apr/30/1960) As Ben (Ben Huttner (as Pat Wayne)) 

The Dick Clark Show (1958) 
  The Coasters / Frankie Avalon / The Kirby Stone Four / Pat Wayne / Mary Swan 01x27: (Aug/16/1958) As Himself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 15th Annual Golden Globe Awards 15x01: (Feb/22/1958) As Winner: New Star Of The Year - Actor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Patrick Wayne Quotes

No quotes added for this person