Login or register  
TV

Jayne Kennedy

Mostly Credited As: Jayne Kennedy
Sometimes Credited As: Jane Kennedy

Birth Name: Jayne Harrison
Date Of Birth: October 27, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Jayne Kennedy



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The NFL Today (1975)As: Analyst (1978-1979)
Episode Cast Credits 

Throb (1986) 
  Mary Heartless 02x13: (Jan/02/1988) As Mary Rodgers 

227 (1985) 
  Washington Affair 02x03: (Nov/01/1986) As Betty Mumphry 

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  The Moonlighter 06x07: (Nov/26/1983) As Mrs. Jenkins 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  The Zinging Valentine/The Very Temporary Secretary/Final Score 06x20: (Feb/12/1983) As unknown 
  The Fashion Show: A Model Marriage / This Year's Model / Original Sin / Vogue Rogue / Too Clothes for Comfort, Part 1 05x01: (Oct/03/1981) As unknown 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Mitchell & Woods 05x12: (Dec/18/1981) As Paula Woods 
  Kidnap 03x18: (Jan/26/1980) As Pat Blake 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Deadly Exposure 01x03: (Oct/07/1979) As Linda 

Police Woman (1974) 
  The Inside Connection 04x04: (Nov/22/1977) As Cora 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Knockout 02x05: (Oct/14/1977) As Carolyn 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Pressure Point 05x01: (Sep/27/1977) As Unknown 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  The Las Vegas Strangler (1) 02x01: (Sep/25/1976) As Gretchen 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Foul on the First Play 02x21: (Mar/12/1976) As Janice, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Song and Dance Spy 03x04: (Oct/05/1975) As Louise 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  There'll Be Some Changes Made 04x05: (Oct/11/1974) As Brenda 

Banacek (1972) 
  Rocket to Oblivion 02x06: (Feb/12/1974) As Girl Demonstrator (Jayne), [Co-Guest Stars]

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Die Before They Wake 01x14: (Feb/06/1974) As Tour Guide 

Ironside (1967) 
  The Last Payment 07x13: (Dec/20/1973) As Maylene (as Jane Kennedy), [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jayne Kennedy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..