Login or register  
TV

Robin Ellis

Mostly Credited As: Robin Ellis
Birth Name: Anthony Robin Ellis
Date Of Birth: January 08, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Ipswich, England
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Robin Ellis



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Poldark (1975) (1975)As: Ross Poldark
Episode Cast Credits 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Judgement Day 15x16: (Jan/22/2006) As Sir Richard Lonsdale 
  Home Truths 10x14: (Jan/28/2001) As Joe Henderson 

Mystery! (1980) 
  A Dark Adapted Eye (Part 1) 15x11: (Jan/04/1995) As John 

Between The Lines (1992) 
  Big Boy's Rules 1 02x11: (Dec/14/1993) As Donald Berridge 
  What's The Strength Of This? 02x10: (Dec/07/1993) As Donald Berridge 

Sherlock Holmes (1984) (1984) 
  Shoscombe Old Place 05x03: (Mar/07/1991) As Sir Robert Norberton 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Poldark, II: (Episode 13) 07x53: (Aug/27/1978) As Ross Poldark 
  Poldark, II: (Episode 12) 07x52: (Aug/20/1978) As Ross Poldark 
  Poldark, II: (Episode 11) 07x51: (Aug/13/1978) As Ross Poldark 
  Poldark, II: (Episode 10) 07x50: (Aug/06/1978) As Ross Poldark 

Fawlty Towers (1975) 
  A Touch of Class 01x01: (Sep/19/1975) As Danny Brown 

The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes (1971) 
  The Missing Q.C.s 02x11: (Apr/09/1973) As Charles Dallas 

The Guardians (1971) 
  The State of England 01x01: (Jul/10/1971) As Peter Lee 

Elizabeth R (1971) 
  Sweet England's Pride 01x06: (Mar/24/1971) As Earl of Essex 
  The Enterprise of England 01x05: (Mar/17/1971) As Earl of Essex 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robin Ellis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news