Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Melissa George


Mostly Credited As: Melissa George
Birth Name: Melissa Suzanne George
Date Of Birth: August 06, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Perth, Western Australia
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Melissa George




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Heartbreaker (2016)As: Dr. Alex Panttiere
The Slap (US) (2015)As: Rosie
Dangerous Liaisons (2014)As: Margot Worth Cole
Gothica (2013)As: Fiona Hunter
Sam Hunter (2013)As: Sam Hunter
Hunted (2012)As: Sam Hunter
Bag of Bones (2011)As: Mattie
The Slap (AU) (2011)As: Rosie
U.S. Attorney (2009)As: Susan Shelle
In Treatment (2008)As: Laura (Season 1)
Two Twisted (2006)As: Mathilda Banks
Alias (2001)As: Lauren Reed (S03)
Thieves (2001)As: Rita
Home and Away (AU) (1988)As: Angel Brooks Parish (1993-1996)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Parallel Construction, Bitches 05x13: (Mar/09/2014) As Marilyn Garbanza 
  The Next Day 05x06: (Nov/03/2013) As Marilyn Garbanza 
  A Precious Commodity 05x03: (Oct/13/2013) As Marilyn Garbanza 
  Everything is Ending 05x01: (Sep/29/2013) As Marilyn 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Olly Murs, Melissa George, Frankie Boyle, Tinie Tempah, Calvin Harris, Richard Cheese & Lounge Against The Machine 03x12: (Nov/03/2012) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 28, 2012 13x272: (Sep/28/2012) As Herself 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Beverly D'Angelo, Sally Struthers, Melissa George 03x08: (Aug/13/2011) As Herself 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Bullet Bump 02x17: (Jul/26/2010) As Clara Musso 
  Teacher and Pupils 02x15: (Jul/12/2010) As Clara Musso 
  The Whole Truth 02x13: (Jun/21/2010) As Clara Musso 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Before and After 05x15: (Feb/12/2009) As Sadie Harris (New Intern, Old Friend of Meredith's) 
  Beat Your Heart Out 05x14: (Feb/05/2009) As Sadie Harris (New Intern, Old Friend of Meredith's) 
  Stairway to Heaven 05x13: (Jan/22/2009) As Sadie Harris (New Intern, Old Friend of Meredith's) 
  Sympathy for the Devil 05x12: (Jan/15/2009) As Sadie Harris (New Intern, Old Friend of Meredith's) 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Michael Clarke Duncan, Angela Kinsey, North Mississippi Allstars 04x31: (Feb/13/2008) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Jonathan Winters, Melissa George, & Keyshia Cole 03x62: (May/10/2005) As Herself 

Alias (2001) 
  A Man of His Word 04x09: (Mar/02/2005) As Lauren Reed, [Uncredited]

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 89 01x89: (Jan/29/2004) As Herself 

The Wayne Brady Show (2002) (2002) 
  9/29/03 02x21: (Sep/29/2003) As Herself 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Goes to the Theater 02x06: (Aug/01/2003) As Jenna Ryan 

Friends (1994) 
  The One Where Monica Sings 09x13: (Jan/30/2003) As Molly 
  The One With Phoebe's Rats 09x12: (Jan/16/2003) As Molly 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  9/26/2001 03x83: (Sep/26/2001) As Herself 

Roar (1997) 
  The Eternal 01x08: (Sep/01/1997) As Molly 
  Doyle's Solution 01x05: (Aug/11/1997) As Molly 
  Sweet Bridget 01x13: (Unaired) As Molly 
  The Cage 01x12: (Unaired) As Molly 
Trivia

Married to director Claudio Dabed since September 22, 2000.

Named Western Australia's teenage model of the year (1992).

Melissa George Quotes

No quotes added for this person