Login or register  
TV

Trevor Adams

Mostly Credited As: Trevor Adams
Birth Name: Trevor Michael Adams
Date Of Birth: May 19, 1946 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Date Of Death: December 15, 2000

Trevor Adams



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Fall and Rise of Reginald Perrin (1976)As: Tony Webster
Episode Cast Credits 

The Professionals (1977) 
  The Rack 02x02: (Oct/14/1978) As Benny, CI5 Agent 
  Stake Out 01x10: (Mar/03/1978) As Benny, CI5 Agent 
  Private Madness, Public Danger 01x01: (Dec/30/1977) As Benny 

The New Avengers (1976) 
  Dead Men are Dangerous 02x01: (Sep/09/1977) As Sandy 

Fawlty Towers (1975) 
  The Wedding Party (a.k.a. Sex) 01x03: (Oct/03/1975) As Alan 

My Honourable Mrs (1975) 
  A Home From Home From Home 01x05: (Aug/11/1975) As Patrick 

Crown Court (1972) 
  Lieberman v Savage 01x04: (Oct/18/1972) As Mark Lieberman 

Z Cars (1962) 
  A Right To Live Part 2 06x82: (Dec/12/1967) As Driver 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Trevor Adams Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...