Login or register  
TV

Johnny Vaughan

Mostly Credited As: Johnny Vaughan
Birth Name: Jonathan Randal Vaughan
Date Of Birth: July 16, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Barnet, North London, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Johnny Vaughan



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mud Men (2011)As: Himself
Best of the Worst (2006)As: Team Captain
Live At Johnny's (2004)As: Host
Johnny Vaughan Tonight (2002)As: Host
The Big Breakfast (UK) (1992)As: Presenter (1997-1991)
Brit Awards (1977)As: Himself (Host 1999)
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  March 14, 2014 08x150: (Mar/14/2014) As Himself 
  February 16, 2012 06x148: (Feb/16/2012) As Himself 

The Great Sport Relief Bake Off (2012) 
  Series 3, Episode 1 03x01: (Jan/13/2014) As Himself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Conor Maynard, Johnny Vaughan and MyAnna Buring 01x19: (Jul/29/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

This Morning (1988) 
  April 13, 2012 24x152: (Apr/13/2012) As Himself 
  February 28, 2011 23x121: (Feb/28/2011) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 98 16x98: (Jan/26/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 192 15x192: (Jun/10/2011) As Himself (Interviewee), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Christmas Crackers - 4 (Dec/18/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  January 24, 2012 01x131: (Jan/24/2012) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 8, Episode 6 08x06: (Mar/14/2011) As Himself 
  Series 5, Episode 38 05x38: (Nov/18/2009) As Himself 

The Million Pound Drop Live (2010) 
  Series 2, Episode 9 02x09: (Nov/13/2010) As Himself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Sarah Millican, Jon Richardson, Johnny Vaughan, Louie Spence 10x04: (Sep/24/2010) As Himself 
  John Bishop, Denise Lewis, Gabby Logan, Johnny Vaughan 09x03: (Jan/22/2010) As Himself 
  Konnie Huq, Johnny Vaughan, Duncan James, Johnny Vegas 06x05: (Jul/11/2008) As Himself 

Top Gear (2002) 
  Series 15, Episode 1 15x01: (Jun/27/2010) As Himself (Star in a Reasonably Priced Car) 
  Series 4, Episode 5 04x05: (Jun/06/2004) As Himself 

I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002) 
  Series 8, Episode 17 08x17: (Dec/04/2008) As Himself 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Series 6, Show 11 (Result) 06x23: (Nov/30/2008) As Himself 

QI (2003) 
  Divination 04x10: (Nov/24/2006) As Himself 

TV Heaven, Telly Hell (2006) 
  Johnny Vaughan 01x03: (Apr/09/2006) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Johnny Vaughan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..