Login or register  
TV

Ranulph Fiennes

Mostly Credited As: Ranulph Fiennes
Birth Name: Ranulph Twisleton-Wykeham Fiennes
Date Of Birth: March 07, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Windsor, Berkshire, England
Height: 6' 4 " (1.93 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Top Dogs: Adventures in War, Sea and Ice (2009)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  March 13, 2014 15x72: (Mar/13/2014) As Himself 
  November 12, 2013 14x316: (Nov/12/2013) As Himself 
  March 12, 2013 14x71: (Mar/12/2013) As Himself 
  December 6, 2012 13x341: (Dec/06/2012) As Himself 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 5816 69x95: (Nov/19/2013) As Himself 
  Episode 5815 69x94: (Nov/18/2013) As Himself 
  Episode 5814 69x93: (Nov/15/2013) As Himself 
  Episode 5813 69x92: (Nov/14/2013) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 8, 2013 25x128: (Mar/08/2013) As Himself 
  September 28, 2011 24x18: (Sep/28/2011) As Himself 
  October 15, 2009 22x33: (Oct/15/2009) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  December 6, 2012 03x69: (Dec/06/2012) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  December 5, 2012 07x83: (Dec/05/2012) As Himself 
  November 25, 2009 04x101: (Nov/25/2009) As Himself 

The Angelos Neil Epithemiou Show (2012) 
  Sir Ranulph Fiennes, Stooshe 01x04: (Aug/03/2012) As Himself 

Top Gear (2002) 
  Polar Special (Jul/25/2007) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Series 4, Episode 9 04x09: (Jul/25/2004) As Himself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 4, Episode 1 04x01: (Dec/26/2006) As Himself 

The Terry and Gaby Show (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 112 01x112: (Nov/04/2003) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Ranulph Fiennes 23x01: (Oct/20/1982) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ranulph Fiennes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..