Login or register  
TV

David Anders

Mostly Credited As: David Anders
Birth Name: David Anders Holt
Date Of Birth: March 11, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Grants Pass, Oregon
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

David Anders



David Anders David Anders David Anders
TV Appearances

Main cast 
iZombie (2014)As: Blaine DeBeers
Heroes (2006)As: Adam / Takezo Kensei (episode 28-; recurring previously)
Alias (2001)As: Julian Sark (S02 - S03, recurring otherwise)
Episode Cast Credits 

Once Upon a Time (2011) 
  Kansas 03x20: (May/04/2014) As Dr. Whale 
  Witch Hunt 03x13: (Mar/16/2014) As Dr. Whale 
  Save Henry 03x09: (Dec/01/2013) As Dr. Whale 
  Second Star to the Right 02x21: (May/05/2013) As Dr. Whale / Victor 

The Vampire Diaries (2009) 
  500 Years of Solitude 05x11: (Jan/23/2014) As Johnathan Gilbert, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Sun Also Rises 02x21: (May/05/2011) As Johnathan Gilbert (Grayson Gilbert's Younger Brother, Elena's Father) 
  Know Thy Enemy 02x17: (Apr/07/2011) As Johnathan Gilbert (Grayson Gilbert's Younger Brother, Elena's Father) 
  The Dinner Party 02x15: (Feb/17/2011) As Johnathan Gilbert (Grayson Gilbert's Younger Brother, Elena's Father) 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  To Bear Witness 09x04: (Oct/16/2013) As Anton Harris 

Arrow (2012) 
  Betrayal 01x13: (Feb/06/2013) As Cyrus Vanch 

House (2004) 
  Nobody's Fault 08x11: (Feb/06/2012) As Bill Koppelman 

Undercovers (2010) 
  Assassin 01x07: (Nov/03/2010) As Matt Hunt 

Warehouse 13 (2009) 
  When and Where 02x10: (Sep/07/2010) As Jonah Raitt 

24 (2001) 
  Day 8: 12:00A.M. - 1:00A.M. 08x09: (Feb/22/2010) As Josef Bazhaev 
  Day 8: 11:00P.M. - 12:00A.M. 08x08: (Feb/15/2010) As Josef Bazhaev 
  Day 8: 10:00P.M. - 11:00P.M. 08x07: (Feb/08/2010) As Josef Bazhaev 
  Day 8: 9:00P.M. - 10:00P.M. 08x06: (Feb/01/2010) As Josef Bazhaev 

Heroes (2006) 
  Pass/Fail 04x16: (Jan/18/2010) As Adam Monroe 
  Dying of the Light 03x06: (Oct/20/2008) As Adam Monroe, [Special Guest Stars]
  Angels and Monsters 03x05: (Oct/13/2008) As Adam Monroe, [Special Guest Stars]
  I Am Become Death 03x04: (Oct/06/2008) As Adam Monroe, [Special Guest Stars]

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Moral Waiver 01x02: (Jan/28/2009) As Staff Sgt. Russell Scott 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  The Other Side of This Life (2) 03x23: (May/03/2007) As Jim (Potential Father of Lisa's Baby, Husband of Carol) 
  The Other Side of This Life (1) 03x22: (May/03/2007) As Jim (Potential Father of Lisa's Baby, Husband of Carol) 

Deadwood (2004) 
  The Cat Bird Seat 03x11: (Aug/20/2006) As Infantryman 

Alias (2001) 
  All the Time in the World 05x17: (May/22/2006) As Julian Sark, [Special Guest Stars]
  Reprisal 05x16: (May/22/2006) As Julian Sark, [Special Guest Stars]
  No Hard Feelings 05x15: (May/17/2006) As Julian Sark, [Special Guest Stars]
  I See Dead People 05x14: (May/10/2006) As Julian Sark, [Special Guest Stars]

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Felony Flight 04x07: (Nov/07/2005) As Brian Miller 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Off the Rails 14x20: (Apr/24/2005) As Colin 

Charmed (1998) 
  Show Ghouls 07x15: (Feb/20/2005) As Count Roget 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Crow's Feet 05x04: (Oct/21/2004) As Travis Watson 

The Bill (1984) 
  True Lies 15x28: (May/04/1999) As Ashley 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Anders Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..