Login or register  
TV

Carl Lumbly

Mostly Credited As: Carl Lumbly
Sometimes Credited As: Mr. Lumbly

Birth Name: Carl Winston Lumbly
Date Of Birth: August 14, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Carl Lumbly


Carl Lumbly was born in 1952. Carl is known from the hit show "Alias".

Carl Lumbly
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Blues (2003)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Alias (2001)As: Marcus R. Dixon
Justice League Unlimited (2001)As: Martian Manhunter / J'onn J'onzz -- [Voice]
M.A.N.T.I.S. (1994)As: Dr. Miles Hawkins
Going to Extremes (1992)As: Dr. Norris
Cagney & Lacey (1982)As: Det. Mark Petrie (S01-S06)
Episode Cast Credits 

Southland (2009) 
  God's Work 04x08: (Mar/06/2012) As Captain Joel Rucker 
  Community 04x03: (Jan/31/2012) As Captain Joel Rucker 
  Underwater 04x02: (Jan/24/2012) As Captain Joel Rucker 

NCIS (2003) 
  Tell-All 08x19: (Mar/29/2011) As Navy Rear Admiral Beau Hindley 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Devil's Night 06x06: (Oct/27/2010) As Jay-Mo 

The Black Panther (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Jan/30/2010) Voiced  S'Yan / Doctor, [Starring Roles]
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Jan/30/2010) Voiced  S'Yan, [Starring Roles]
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Jan/23/2010) Voiced  S'Yan / Miner #1 / Miner #4, [Starring Roles]
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Jan/23/2010) Voiced  S'Yan, [Starring Roles]

Batman: The Brave and The Bold (2008) 
  Hail the Tornado Tyrant! 01x20: (Jun/05/2009) Voiced  Tornado Champion / Tornado Tyrant 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Sensei 02x09: (Dec/01/2008) As Ty Bennett 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  There's No 'I' in Team 05x05: (Oct/23/2008) As Kurt Walling (Patient: Domino Surgery, Receiving Kidney) 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Wednesday's Women 06x03: (Oct/12/2008) As Cordell Baker '08 

Battlestar Galactica (2003) 
  Hero 03x08: (Nov/17/2006) As Lt. Daniel "Bulldog" Novacek 

EP Daily (1997) 
  Jak Into This 15x02: (Sep/23/2005) As Himself 

Static Shock (2000) 
  Out of Africa 04x03: (Jan/31/2004) Voiced  Anansi 
  A League of Their Own (2) 03x07: (Mar/08/2003) Voiced  Martian Manhunter 
  A League of Their Own (1) 03x06: (Mar/01/2003) Voiced  Martian Manhunter 
  Static in Africa 03x03: (Feb/08/2003) Voiced  Anansi 

Strange World (1999) 
  Eliza 01x10: (Apr/19/2002) As Kevin Manus 

Night Visions (2001) 
  A View Through the Window 01x05: (Jul/19/2001) As Danny Holman, [Starring Roles]

American Experience (1988) 
  Marcus Garvey: Look for Me in the Whirlwind 13x06: (Jan/19/2001) Voiced  Narrator 

Family Law (1999) 
  Affairs of State 02x03: (Oct/16/2000) As Tom Calloway 

Batman Beyond (1999) 
  Plague 02x21: (Apr/15/2000) Voiced  Stalker 
  Bloodsport 02x06: (Oct/23/1999) Voiced  Stalker 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Six Meetings Before Lunch 01x18: (Apr/05/2000) As Jeff Breckenridge, [Special Guest Stars]

ER (1994) 
  Sticks and Stones 05x17: (Mar/25/1999) As Dr. Graham Baker 
  Double Blind 05x12: (Jan/21/1999) As Dr. Graham Baker 

Superman (1996) (1996) 
  Absolute Power 03x06: (Jan/16/1999) Voiced  Alterus 
  Speed Demons 02x04: (Sep/13/1997) Voiced  Mayor 

Any Day Now (1998) 
  It's Called Depression 01x04: (Sep/08/1998) As Nathan 
  Eve Of Destruction 01x03: (Sep/01/1998) As Nathan 

The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (1996) 
  Other Space 02x16: (Feb/11/1997) Voiced  Colonel William Marcus 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Teliko 04x03: (Oct/18/1996) As Marcus Duff 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Sins of the Father 03x04: (Sep/29/1996) As Willis Thompson 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Life Lines 02x17: (Feb/26/1996) As Michael Johnson 

seaQuest DSV (1993) 
  The Last Lap at Luxury 01x19: (Mar/20/1994) As Lamm 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Blood, Sweat and Fears 04x15: (Mar/15/1990) As Earl Williams 
  Ex-Wives and Videotapes 04x14: (Feb/22/1990) As Earl Williams 
  Placenta Claus Is Coming to Town 04x07: (Dec/14/1989) As Earl Williams 
  The Mouse That Soared 04x04: (Nov/23/1989) As Earl Williams 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  And the Doorknobs Shined Like Diamonds 07x13: (Feb/01/1981) As Jimmy 

Taxi (1978) 
  Fantasy Borough (1) 02x23: (May/06/1980) As Customer 
Latest news

‘Alias’: Where Are They Now? Oct/22/2013

All news
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carl Lumbly Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Fall starring Gillian Anderson to return in November

The popular BBC TWO drama series The Fall is set to return during..

Watch: Behind the Scenes Crackanory Interview with Warwick Davis

In the penultimate episode of the current series of 'Crackanory' Emilia..

The Apprentice (UK) Who Got Fired?

The Apprentice returned tonight for Week 3's task, Lord Sugar asked the..