Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Julio Franco


Mostly Credited As: Julio Franco
Birth Name: Julio C├ęsar Robles Franco
Date Of Birth: August 23, 1958 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: Dominican Republic
Birth Place: San Pedro de Macoris
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Julio Franco




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

This Week in Baseball (1977) 
  September 10, 2005 - Julio Franco 28x16: (Sep/10/2005) As Guest Host 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 61st All-Star Game 42x01: (Jul/10/1990) As Texas Rangers Player (Double, MVP) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Julio Franco Quotes

No quotes added for this person