Login or register  
TV

Victor Garber

Mostly Credited As: Victor Garber
Sometimes Credited As: Mr. Garber
The Sugar Shoppe

Birth Name: Victor Joseph Garber
Date Of Birth: March 16, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: London, Ontario
Height: 6' 1 ½" (1.86 m)

Victor Garber


Victor Garber was born in London, Ontario, Canada in the year 1949. He started his career in the Theater and years later in the year 1975 he started his Television career on the show "Hallmark Hall Of Fame".

Victor Garber Victor Garber Victor Garber Victor Garber Victor Garber
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Deception (2013)As: Robert Bowers
Charlie's Angels (2011) (2011)As: Charles "Charlie" Townsend -- [Voice]
Everything She Ever Wanted (2009)As: Walter Allanson
The Last Templar (2009)As: Monsignor De Angelis
Eli Stone (2008)As: Jordan Wethersby
Justice (2006) (2006)As: Ron Trott
Alias (2001)As: Jonathan 'Jack' Donahue Bristow
The Days and Nights of Molly Dodd (1987)As: Dennis Widmer (1987-1988)
I Had Three Wives (1985)As: Jackson Beaudine
Episode Cast Credits 

Sleepy Hollow (2013) 
  Bad Blood 01x13: (Jan/20/2014) As Ichabod's Father 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  We, the Juries 05x12: (Jan/12/2014) As Judge Spencer 

Web Therapy (2011) 
  National Exposure 02x05: (Jul/30/2012) As Kip Wallice 
  Campaign Reform 02x03: (Jul/16/2012) As Kip Wallice 
  Getting It Straight 02x01: (Jul/02/2012) As Kip Wallice 
  Click To Start 01x01: (Jul/19/2011) As Kip Wallice 

The Big C (2010) 
  Family Matters 03x04: (Apr/29/2012) As Willy 

Republic of Doyle (2010) 
  Rusted Steele 03x04: (Feb/01/2012) As Garrison Steele 
  The Special Detective 02x10: (Mar/16/2011) As Garrison Steele 
  The Pen Is Mightier Than the Doyle 01x10: (Mar/24/2010) As Garrison Steele 

Flashpoint (2008) 
  Priority of Life 04x17: (Dec/06/2011) As Dr Larry Toth 
  Personal Effects 04x01: (Jul/08/2011) As Dr Larry Toth 
  Fault Lines 03x13: (Feb/06/2011) As Dr Larry Toth 

Law & Order: Los Angeles (2010) 
  Angel's Knoll 01x17: (May/25/2011) As Walter Calvin 

30 Rock (2006) 
  Respawn 05x23: (May/05/2011) As Eugene Gremby 

Stargate Universe (2009) 
  Seizure 02x15: (Apr/04/2011) As Ambassador Ovirda 

Glee (2009) 
  Acafellas 01x03: (Sep/16/2009) As Will's Father 

Nurse Jackie (2009) 
  Health Care And Cinema 01x12: (Aug/24/2009) As Neil Nutterman, [Special Guest Stars]
  Pill-O-Matix 01x11: (Aug/17/2009) As Neil Nutterman, [Special Guest Stars]

ReGenesis (2004) 
  TB or Not TB 04x01: (Mar/02/2008) As Olivier Roth 
  Back to the Future 03x13: (Jun/17/2007) As Olivier Roth 

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  Grin and Bear It 02x04: (Oct/18/2007) As Professor Barrett 

The View (1997) 
  Victor Garber, Carnie Wilson, Tina Yothers, Natalie Cole 10x17: (Sep/27/2006) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 3 05x03: (Jan/03/2002) As Himself 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Saving Grace, Again (2) 07x09: (Nov/18/2004) As Peter Bovington 

The Wonderful World of Disney (1997) (1997) 
  Merideth Wilsons The Music Man 05x23: (Feb/16/2003) Voiced  Mayor Shinn 

Frasier (1993) 
  Taking Liberties 08x05: (Nov/21/2000) As Ferguson 

Liberty!: The American Revolution (1997) 
  Are We to Be a Nation?: 1783-88 01x06: (Dec/28/1997) As John Dickinson 
  The World Turned Upside Down: 1778-83 01x05: (Dec/21/1997) As John Dickinson 
  Oh, Fatal Ambition: 1777-78 01x04: (Dec/14/1997) As John Dickinson 
  The Times That Try Men's Souls: 1776-77 01x03: (Dec/07/1997) As John Dickinson 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Out of Body 02x20: (Jul/14/1996) As Ben McCormick 

Almost Perfect (1995) 
  You Like Me, You Really Like Me 01x06: (Oct/22/1995) As Howard Guthrie 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Savages 06x03: (Oct/18/1995) As Paul Sandig 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  The Innocent 02x13: (May/18/1994) As Blackwell 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  A Day in Beaumont 01x58: (Apr/11/1986) As Dr. Kevin Carlson 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) 
  The Tear Collector 01x17: (Feb/24/1985) As Ambrose Cavender, [Starring Roles]

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Valley Forge 25x03: (Dec/03/1975) As General Lafayette 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Victor Garber Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Big Brother UK - Huge Armageddon Twist Revealed

Big Brother's Armageddon twist has been revealed, with new housemates due..

Amanda Holden and Christine Bleakley Confirmed as 'This Morning' Maternity Cover

Phillip Schofield has announced live on air on todays episode of 'This..

Masters of Sex star Lizzy Caplan nominated for Emmy; Masters of Sex Fact or Fiction?

The 2014 Emmy nominations were announced yesterday morning, and Lizzy..