TV

Pedro Martinez


Mostly Credited As: Pedro Martinez
Birth Name: Pedro Jaime Martinez
Date Of Birth: October 25, 1971 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: Dominican Republic
Birth Place: Manoguayabo
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Pedro Martinez




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Jack Black, Carly Fiorina, Pedro Martinez 02x58: (May/05/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jack Black, Carly Fiorina, Pedro Martinez 02x58: (May/05/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Julianne Moore, Marv Albert, a Top Ten List presented by Randy Johnson, Pedro Martinez, John Smoltz & Craig Biggio, Catfish & the Bottlemen 22x03: (Jan/07/2015) As Himself 
  Julianne Moore, Marv Albert, a Top Ten List presented by Randy Johnson, Pedro Martinez, John Smoltz & Craig Biggio, Catfish & the Bottlemen 22x03: (Jan/07/2015) As Himself 

World Series (1947) 
  2013 World Series Game 2 66x02: (Oct/24/2013) As Himself (First Pitch Ceremony), [Featuring]
  2009 World Series Game 6 62x06: (Nov/04/2009) As Philadelphia Phillies Pitcher (Losing Pitcher) 
  2009 World Series Game 6 62x06: (Nov/04/2009) As Philadelphia Phillies Pitcher (Losing Pitcher) 
  2009 World Series Game 2 62x02: (Oct/29/2009) As Philadelphia Phillies Pitcher (Losing Pitcher) 

This Week in Baseball (1977) 
  August 27, 2005 - Pedro Martinez 28x15: (Aug/27/2005) As Guest Host 
  August 27, 2005 - Pedro Martinez 28x15: (Aug/27/2005) As Guest Host 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 70th All-Star Game 51x01: (Jul/13/1999) As Boston Red Sox Pitcher (Winning Pitcher, MVP) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pedro Martinez Quotes

No quotes added for this person