TV

J.J. Abrams


Mostly Credited As: J.J. Abrams
Sometimes Credited As: Jeffrey Abrams

Birth Name: Jeffrey Jacob Abrams
Date Of Birth: June 27, 1966 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

J.J. Abrams




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Star Wars: The Legacy Revealed (2007)As: Himself (Commentator)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015) 
  Helen Mirren, J.J. Abrams, DMA's 02x44: (Mar/08/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Helen Mirren, J.J. Abrams, DMA's 02x44: (Mar/08/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  J.J. Abrams, Adam Driver, Daisy Ridley, John Boyega and Carrie Fisher 13x158: (Nov/23/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  J.J. Abrams, Adam Driver, Daisy Ridley, John Boyega and Carrie Fisher 13x158: (Nov/23/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jason & Jarron Collins, J.J. Abrams, Huey Lewis & the News 11x81: (May/15/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jason & Jarron Collins, J.J. Abrams, Huey Lewis & the News 11x81: (May/15/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Matthew McConaughey/Adele 41x06: (Nov/21/2015) As Himself 
  Matthew McConaughey/Adele 41x06: (Nov/21/2015) As Himself 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  J.J. Abrams 20x138: (Jul/30/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  J.J. Abrams 18x101: (May/13/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  J.J. Abrams 18x101: (May/13/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  J.J. Abrams 16x77: (Jun/14/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Grimmy 11x40: (Dec/18/2014) As Himself 
  Grimmy 11x40: (Dec/18/2014) As Himself 
  J.J. Abrams 10x28: (Nov/21/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  J.J. Abrams 10x28: (Nov/21/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  The Completely Flat Man... in 3-D!!! 03x91: (May/22/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  License and Wegistwation, Said the Baby Cop 02x151: (Oct/04/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  License and Wegistwation, Said the Baby Cop 02x151: (Oct/04/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Family Guy (1999) 
  Ratings Guy 11x02: (Oct/07/2012) Voiced  Himself 
  Ratings Guy 11x02: (Oct/07/2012) Voiced  Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 199 01x199: (Jun/10/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 199 01x199: (Jun/10/2011) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  J.J. Abrams; Tom Bergeron; Internet dating sites; anxiety; fixing finances 03x213: (Jun/24/2009) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  J.J. Abrams, Colin Quinn, Sharon Jones & the Dap-Kings 01x37: (May/05/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Greg Kinnear, J.J. Abrams, Nick Cave & the Bad Seeds 16x15: (Oct/03/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Greg Kinnear, J.J. Abrams, Nick Cave & the Bad Seeds 16x15: (Oct/03/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  J.J. Abrams, Lost 02x210: (Nov/09/2006) As Himself 
  J.J. Abrams, Lost 02x210: (Nov/09/2006) As Himself 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 57th Annual Emmy Awards 57x01: (Sep/18/2005) As Winner: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series (for 'Lost': episode 'Pilot') 

Icons (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Alias (2001)• Creator
• Theme By
• Executive Producer
Felicity (1998)• Creator
• Executive Producer
• Main Title Theme (2000-2002)
Lost (2004)• Creator
What About Brian (2006)• Developer
• Executive Producer
Six Degrees (2006)• Executive Producer
Fringe (2008)• Main Title Theme
• Executive Producer
• Creator
Boundaries (2010)• Executive Producer
Undercovers (2010)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Alcatraz (2012)• Executive Producer
Person of Interest (2011)• Main Title Theme
• Executive Producer
Revolution (2012) (2012)• Main Title Theme
Almost Human (2013)• Executive Producer
• Main Title Theme
Westworld (2016)• Executive Producer
11.22.63 (2016)• Main Title Theme
Dead People (2015)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Undercovers (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Sep/22/2010 As: Director, Writer
Fringe (2008) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
A New Day in the Old Town 02x01 Sep/17/2009 As: Writer
Bound 01x11 Jan/20/2009 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Lost (2004) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
A Tale of Two Cities 03x01 Oct/04/2006 As: Teleplay
Pilot (2) 01x02 Sep/29/2004 As: Director, Story, Teleplay
Pilot (1) 01x01 Sep/22/2004 As: Story, Teleplay
Alias (2001) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
Authorized Personnel Only (1) 04x01 Jan/05/2005 As: Writer
The Two 03x01 Sep/28/2003 As: Writer
Phase One 02x13 Jan/26/2003 As: Writer
The Enemy Walks In 02x01 Sep/29/2002 As: Writer
Almost Thirty Years 01x22 May/12/2002 As: Writer
The Office (US) (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Felicity (1998) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
The Force 01x21 May/18/1999 As: Writer
Docuventary 01x19 May/04/1999 As: Writer
Finally 01x10 Dec/15/1998 As: Writer
Drawing the Line (2) 01x08 Nov/17/1998 As: Writer
Hot Objects 01x03 Oct/13/1998 As: Writer
Trivia

J.J Abrams is one of the people that is producing the upcoming Star Trek movie scheduled for a May 2009 bow.

J.J. Abrams Quotes

No quotes added for this person