Login or register  
TV

Ken Stott


Mostly Credited As: Ken Stott
Birth Name: Kenneth Campbell Stott
Date Of Birth: October 19, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Edinburgh, Scotland
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Ken Stott




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Missing (2014)As: Ian Garrett
Martina Cole's The Runaway (2011)As: Joey
Hancock & Joan (2008)As: Tony Hancock
Send In The Dogs (2008)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Messiah (2001)As: DCI Red Metcalfe (Series 1 - 4)
Rebus (2000)As: Detective Inspector John Rebus (Eps. 201-)
The Vice (1999)As: D.I. Pat Chappel ((1999-2003))
A Mug's Game (1996)As: McCaffrey
Rhodes (1996)As: Barney Barnato
Takin' Over the Asylum (1994)As: Eddie McKenna
Your Cheatin' Heart (1990)As: Fraser Boyle
Episode Cast Credits 

Drama Trails (2010) 
  The Vice to Prime Suspect 01x07: (Oct/10/2010) As Himself 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Darkness Visible: Part 2 01x06: (Mar/14/1996) As Sergeant Bob Claire 
  Darkness Visible: Part 1 01x05: (Mar/13/1996) As Sergeant Bob Claire 

The Bill (1984) 
  The Lives of Brian 11x78: (Jul/14/1995) As Brian 

Anna Lee (1993) 
  Headcase (Oct/01/1993) As Bernie Schiller 

The Singing Detective (1986) 
  Clues 01x04: (Dec/07/1986) As Uncle John 
  Lovely Days 01x03: (Nov/30/1986) As Uncle John 

Taggart (1983) 
  Murder In Season 01x03: (Jul/23/1985) As Dr. MacNaughten 

Secret Army (1977) 
  Child's Play 01x04: (Sep/28/1977) As Baroja 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ken Stott Quotes

No quotes added for this person